2012 NWLRC Open Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its annual Single Breed Open Show at Scarisbrick Village hall outside on the Sports field and kindly sponsored by James Wellbeloved for whom we are most grateful and for the rain holding off, the day turning out to be a warm and sunny afternoon.

Judge  Mr Mike Gadsby (Afterglow)
Best In Show  Artingstalls’ Hightrevaron Honeysuckle
Reserve Best In Show  Oxleys’ Exelby Galwyddel to Crankross
Best Puppy In Show  Schopens’ Lejie Song of Summer TAF
Reserve Best Puppy In Show  Schopens’ Lejie Song of Summer TAF
Best Dog  Oxleys’ Exelby Galwyddel to Crankross
Reserve Best Dog  Williamsons’ Sharouns Illusionist JW
Best Bitch  Artingstalls’ Hightrevaron Honeysuckle
Reserve Best Bitch  Proctors’ Brockburrow Day Dreamer at Penkaric

Results for Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Druggans’ Balladoodle Mister Softee
Second Jones’ Hurstland Fraser Lord at Ladrow
Third Lawrences’ Dunnabbey Highlander
Reserve Thompsons’ Goldenbears Honeyboy
VHC Wagstaffs’ Hafnau Regan

Results for Class 2 Puppy Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Jones’ Adoraden Simon
Second Crellins’ Claychalk Costa Dosh
Third Lawrences’ Dunnabbey Highlander
Reserve Mannings’ Overmarsh Four Score
VHC Iresons’ Crankross Courtier at Tarnfell

Results for Class 3 Junior Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Proctors’ Penkaric Masquerade
Second Jones’ Adoraden Simon
Third Longs’ Baldevs Rockerfellow
Reserve Millingtons’ Cambremer Quicksilver
VHC Mannings’ Overmarsh Four Score

Results for Class 4 Novice Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Proctors’ Penkaric Masquerade
Second Holcrofts’ Holcroft Top Gun
Third Jones’ Adoraden Simon
Reserve Lawrences’ Dunnabbey Highlander
VHC Mrs Murray Goldenbears Honeyboy

Results for Class 5 Undergraduate Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Williamsons’ Sharouns Illusionist JW
Second Holcrofts’ Holcroft Top Gun
Third Logans’ Driffwold Break Free to Minocqua
Reserve Morlands’ Grandad Pig

Results for Class 6 Graduate Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Longs’ Balcrist Rouge State at Baldevs

Results for Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Concannons’ Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrior
Second Stokers’ Jimjoy Sensational Style at Madgack
Third Williamsons’ Sharouns Incognito JW

Results for Class 8 Limit Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Fearons’ Meadowline Maximum Joy

Results for Class 9 Open Dog (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Oxleys’ Exelby Galwyddel to Crankross
Second Concans’Richbourne Moment of Time at GowanvaleShCM

Results for Class 10 Veteran Dog or Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Artingstalls’ Hightrevaron Honeysuckle
Second Wills’ IR SHCH Aqualoop Catch a Dream
Third Cooks’ Oakhouse Omestart of Exelby
Reserve Hartleys’ Suleys Sunshine
VHC Iresons’ Crankross Endeavour at Tarnfell

Results for Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Schopens’ Lejie Song of Summer TAF
Second Platts’ Newhorizons Harmony
Third Druggans’ Balladoodle Unique
Reserve Stokers’ Shaymiloney Serena at Madgack
VHC Macleans’ Afinmore Adele

Results for Class 12 Puppy Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Mannings’ Overmarsh Four Paws
Second Macleans’ Afinmore Absinthe
Third Finneys’ Haddondale Happy Talk

Results for Class 13 Junior Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Mannings Overmarsh Four Paws
Second Jones’ Adoraden Alyssa at Dundalk
Third Finneys’ Ludalor Love Me Lots at Haddondale
Reserve Thompsons’ Meadowline Mary Contrary
VHC Smith & Oultons’ Oulsmi Over to You

Results for Class 14 Novice Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Smiths’ Warrenview Walk on Water
Second Mannings’ Overmarsh Four Paws
Third Finneys’ Ludalor Love Me Lots at Haddondale
Reserve Williams’ Lynkvann Almost There
VHC Smalleys’ Glenross Solitair

Results for Class 15 Undergraduate Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Cooks’ Exelby Pollyanna Pickering
Second Dobsons’ Lakemeadow Lone Bright Star
Third Smiths’ Warrenview Walk on Water
Reserve Jones’ Adoraden Alyssa at Dundalk
VHC Bloors’ Oakhouse Ooh Lala at Hurstland

Results for Class 16 Graduate Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Cooks’ Exelby Pollyanna Pickering
Second Lawrences’ Trendlewood Perfect Ten
Third Dobsons’ Lakemeadow Lone Bright Star
Reserve Wilsons’ Stelainros Westlife
VHC Artingstalls’ Hightrevoron State Affair

Results for Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Williamsons’ Sharouns Destinys Child JW
Second Thompsons’ Meadowline Midsomer Martha
Third Jones’ Oakhouse Omeward Bound to Ladrow
Reserve Smiths’ Meadowline Miss Moneypenny
VHC Hoopers’ Balcrist Solitaire

Results for Class 18 Limit Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First Proctors’ Brockburrow Day Dreamer at Penkaric
Second Druggans’ Sharouns Fan Dancer
Third Finneys’ trendlewood Amazing Grace at Haddondale
Reserve Hartleys’ Suley Santas Choice
VHC Macleans’ Afinmore Antora

Results for Class 19 Open Bitch (2012 NWLRC Open Show)

First James’ Ladrow Gypsy Queen