2012 NWLRC Championship show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its 40th Championship Show at Sutton Sports Centre on Sunday 7th October.

Judging Bitches was Mrs Jackie Hodge (Naiken) and Judging Dogs was Mrs Margaret Robinson (Kampsall). The referee was Sue Hartley (Suley).

Sponsorship was kindly provided by ROYAL CANIN for which we are grateful for their continued support.

Judge Margaret Robinson (Dogs) & Jackie Hodge (Bitches)
Best In Show Neal’s SH CH Amberstope Rebel Yell Sh CH
Reserve Best In Show Williams & Craig Foulby the Duchess
Best Puppy In Show Lennox & Morgan  Wilenmory Armani Diamond
Reserve Best Puppy In Show Nightingales Flanders Pride Liquid Gold
Best Dog Neal’s SH CH Amberstope Rebel Yell
Reserve Best Dog E Heinlo Est Ch Follies Ivar Est Jn Ch
Best Puppy Dog Nightingales Flanders Pride Liquid Gold
Best Bitch Williams & Craig Foulby the Duchess
Reserve Best Bitch Carpanini’s Carpenny Rilla
Best Puppy Bitch Lennox & Morgan Wilenmory Armani Diamond

Class 1 – Special Working Dog or Bitch

First Taylors Ch Fabracken Remember Me
Second Leith- Ross Tintagel Winds Zest for Life
Third Coode CH Warringah Gundaroo jw
Reserve King’s Linthwaite Maximus
VHC King’s Linthwaite Apollo Sh CM

Class 2 – Veteran Dog

First Sutcliffe Angelpoise Apollo of Crawcrook
Second Ireson Crancross Endeavor at Tarnfell
Third Dodd’s Carriegame Ohmeohmy
Reserve King’s Linthwaite Apollo Sch CM

Class 3 – Minor Puppy Dog

First Nightingales Flanders Pride Liquid Gold
Second Campbell’s Binnaig Star Struck
Third Crellin’s Balladoole Mr Manannan
Reserve Maclean Afinmore Aristotle
VHC Cook Exelby Rennie Mackintosh

Class 4 – Puppy Dog

First Crellin’s Claychalk Costa Dosh
Second Murray Goldenbears Honeyboy
Third Davey Southridge Penny for the Guy
Reserve Ayres & Birley Ludalor Moon Xplora Musubi
VHC Lawrence’s Dunnabbey Highlander

Class 5 – Junior Dog

First Autey’s Rydown Scottish Laird with Chadfrith
Second Lesley’s Steeleigh Secrets Out
Third O’donoghue Oakhouse Oligargh
Reserve Lennox & Morgan Wilenmory Wilder
VHC Downey- Tulloch Tullochmohr Gibbs

Class 6 – Yearling Dog

First Roberts Stormrose Touch of Class
Second Dodds Icyrivers Myohmy at Carriegame
Third Proctors Penkaric Masquerade
Reserve Ellis & Matulla Dolwen Hot off the Press

Class 7 – Special Beginners Dog

First Crellin’s Claychalk Costa Dosh
Second Hogg’s Mardas Rainbow View over Halepool
Third Ayres & Birley Ludalor Moon Xplora Musubi
Reserve Holcroft’s Holcroft Top Gun
VHC Lawrence Dunnabbey Highlander

Class 8 – Novice Dog

First Autey’s Rydown Scottish Laird with Chadfrith
Second Crellin’s Claychalk Costa Dosh
Third Murray Goldenbears Honeyboy
Reserve Ayres & Birley Ludalor Moon Xplora Musubi
VHC Thompson Churnetview Gun’s & Roses

Class 9 – Undergraduate Dog

First Autey’s Rydown Scottish Laird with Chadfrith
Second Deanes Keydella Kountry Lad at Tanronens
Third Wright Flyenpyg Streaky Bacon
Reserve Hogg’s Mardas Rainbow View over Halepool
VHC Gannaway- Jones Mossland Master piece

Class 11 – Graduate Dog

First Litherland Oakhouse Oliver Twist
Second Long Balcrist Rogue State at Baldevs
Third Key Keydella Kountrywise
Reserve Collins Kaspair Now or Never
VHC Lawrence’s Crickle Creek Caribou at Dunnabbey

Class 12 – Post Graduate Dog

First Auld & Holliday Farbrae Grand Occasion
Second Bilsland Hollyvale Huntsman
Third Ayres Musubi Imperial Topaz
Reserve Wilmshurst Mandamay Fedde Le Grande
VHC Baron Harrop Apollo

Class 13 – Mid Limit Dog

First Heron Brigburn Thistle
Second Litherland Oakhouse Office Head
Third Manning Overmarsh Third Man
Reserve Metcalfe Bilbo Baggins at Baileydale JW Sh CM
VHC Rawlinsons Fulwell Fair Trade with Halshimoor

Class 14 – Limit Dog

First Auld & Holliday Farbrae Grand Occasion
Second Braddon Trendlewood Only to Fly
Third Roberts Royal Dane of Stormrose
Reserve Oxley Exelby Galwyddel to Crankross
VHC Parrott Lougin Leather

Class 15 – Open Dog

First Neal SH CH Amberstope Rebel Yell Sh CM
Second Heinlo Est Ch Follies Ivar Est Jun Ch
Third SH CH Stormrose Morning Jewel JW Sh
Reserve Hess SH CH / AM CH /CAN CH Saltydog of Tampa Bay
VHC Rawlinsons SH CH Fulwell Fly High to Halshimoor

Class 16 – Veteran Bitch

First Taylor CH Fabracken Remember Me
Second SH CH Steeleigh Star Performer JW
Third Hightrevoron Honeysuckle
Reserve Collins Warringah’s Tarka by Kaspair
VHC Smalley Suleys Sunbeam over Glenmoss

Class 17 – Minor Puppy Bitch

First Druggan Balladoole Utopia
Second Metcalfe Baileydale’s Fanny Adams
Third Campbell Binnaig Special Edition
Reserve Oxley’s Crankross Lulu Bell
VHC Crellin Aalincarrey Fairy Dust

Class 18 – Puppy Bitch

First Lennox & Morgan Wilenmory Armani Diamond
Second Brown, Todd & Farquharson Ramsayville Robyn
Third Davey Southridge Sparkler
Reserve Ellis & Matulla Trenow Primrose at Dolwen
VHC Jones Hafnau Anastasia

Class 19 – Junior Bitch

First Thompson Meadowline Mary Contrary
Second Allen & Bott Mardas Real Vintage for Allenie
Third Parrott Lougin Lorelle
Reserve Heron Brigburn Verbena
VHC Lewis Crammondirk Morning Mist

Class 20 – Yearling Bitch

First Coode Warringah’s Merriwagga
Second Gawthorpes Waterbrook Silver Bells
Third Thompson Meadowline Mary Contrary
Reserve Crocker- Williams Smile a Million for Alkamhurst
VHC Litherland Trofarth Violet to Oakhouse

Class 21 – Special Beginners Bitch

First Maclean Afinmore Antora
Second Lambert Mattand Some Like it Hot
Third Brambles Shaymiolony Stephania
Reserve Armitage Churnetview Pixie Lott to Drouhai
VHC King Linthwaite Cosette

Class 22 – Novice Bitch

First Allen & Bott Mardas Real Vintage for Allenie
Second Parrott Lougin Lorelle
Third Lambert Mattand Some Like it Hot
Reserve Autey Scottish Inghea with Chadfrith
VHC Ellis & Matulla Trenow Primrose at Dolwen

Class 23 – Undergraduate Bitch

First Taylor Fabracken Trust in Me
Second Brown,Todd & Farquaharson Ramsayville Raise Hell
Third Cook Exelby Pollyanna Pickering
Reserve Blore Oakhouse Ooh Lala at Hurstland
VHC Autey Scottish Inghea with Chadfrith

Class 24 – Special Graduate Bitch

First Maclean Afinmore Anona i
Second Hogg Brockburrow Romansa of Halepool

Class 25 – Graduate Bitch

First Rogers Woodmist Rosemary
Second Cook Exelby Pollyanna Pickering
Third Lewis Crammondirk Morning Mist
Reserve Wilson Stelainros Chocolat Kiss

Class 26 – Post Graduate Bitch

First Lewis Suttonpark Simone at Crammomdirk
Second Carpanini Carpenny Vassar
Third Thompson Churnetview Ruby Tuesday
Reserve Downey – Tulloch Tullochmohr Aura
VHC Edwards Carpenny Mikki at Kimbajak

Class 27 – Mid Limit Bitch

First Leith- Ross Tintagel Winds Zest for Life
Second Lesley Steeleigh Too Hot to Handle
Third King Linthwaite Andromeda
Reserve Dodd Lynquest Liberthine of Carriegame
VHC Wojcik Courtrose Celtic Ebony

Class 28 – Limit Bitch

First Carpanini Carpenny Rilla
Second Dodd Brockburrow Breaking Dawn
Third Campbell Brinnaig Star Anise
Reserve Auld $ Holliday Claychalk Costa Sovereign at Farbr
VHC Gawthorpes Waterbrook Sweet Moments

Class 29 – Open Bitch

First Craig & Williams Foulby the Duchess
Second Campbell Binnaig Wild Thyme
Third Lavelle SH CH Crosscroyde Lady Katinka
Reserve Coode CH Warringah’s Karkirri
VHC Leith- Ross Tintagel Winds XX To Sarkosy

Class 30 – Brace

First Taylor’s
Second Edwards