Shows

 NWLRC OPEN SHOW 2018

Judge Mrs Ann Hoban (Meadowleigh)
MINOR PUPPY DOG – 7 entries (3 absentees)
1st – Carromer Jack Flash to Baileydale;
2nd – Mafia Lab’s Taboo Webster at Balladoole;
3rd – Exelby Salsola;
Res – Foxrush Outlook Sunny Over Mariank.
PUPPY DOG – 7 (1)
1st – A Sense of Pleasure’s El Toro at Balladoole (Imp Deu) – RBP;
2nd – Exelby Salsola;
3rd – Aramis Britannica Archipelago at Steeleigh (Imp Ltu);
Res – Mariank Lakeland Chap;
VHC – OakhouseOne To Beat At Serendale.
JUNIOR DOG – 3
1st – Antonine Charley Barley – BIS, BD, BPD;
2nd – Gallybob Marmalade;
3rd – Steeleigh Miracles Happen.
NOVICE DOG – 7 (3)
1st – Exelby Salsola;
2nd – Alfavalley Swift Whisky;
3rd – Steeleigh Miracles Happen;
Res – Ferngwydir Ethans Boy;
UNDERGRADUATE DOG – 5
1st – A Sense of Pleasure’s El Toro at Balladoole (Imp Deu);
2nd – Exelby Salsola;
3rd- Alfavalley Swift Whisky;
Res – Steeleigh Miracles Happen;
VHC – Cuerdenlake Caragh.
GRADUATE DOG – 4 (2)
1st – ShaymiloneySchinus Afinmore;
2nd- Stmakajo Boba Fett.
POST GRADUATE DOG – 8 (4)
1ST – Balladoole Mr Selfridge JW;
2nd – Meadowline Mi Chico;
3rd – Stmakajo Boba Fett;
Res – Aalincarrey Spooky.
LIMIT DOG – 6 (2)
1st – Steeleigh Blue Print JW – RBD;
2nd – Mardas All Blacks JW;
3rd – Trenow Rio Grande JW;
Res – Meadowline Makassar Exelby.
OPEN DOG – 3 (1)
1st – Aalincarrey Summer Majic;
2nd – Meadowline Makassar Exelby.
VETERAN DOG – 3 (2)
1st – Steeleigh Secrets Out JW – BVD.
BEST DOG – Antonine Charley Barley;
RESERVE BEST DOG – Steeleigh Blue Print JW;
BEST PUPPY DOG – Antonine Charley Barley;
RESERVE BEST PUPPY DOG – A Sense of Pleasure’s El Toro at Balladoole (Imp Deu);
BEST VETERAN DOG – Steeleigh Secrets Out JW.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH – 14 (5)
1st – Woefdrams American Abbygail with Antonine (Imp NLD) – BPB, RBB;
2nd – Carromer Shimmering Tinsel to Baileydale;
3rd – Gamblegate Miss Marple;
Res – Acredam Capercaille;
VHC – Exelby Milk Thistle.
PUPPY BITCH – 11
1st – Naiken Dance Rhythm -RBPB;
2nd – Harrop Lady Blackstar;
3rd – Missalpols First Exclusive Exelby;
Res – Alfavalley Secret Thyme;
VHC – ????
JUNIOR BITCH 9 (2)
1st – Lakemeadow Love to Dream;
2nd – Meadowline May Mist;
3rd – Meadowline Mothers Secret;
Res – Hightrevoron Forget Me Not;
VHC – Steeleigh Miracles Matter.
NOVICE BITCH – 16 (5)
1st – Woedrams American Abbygail with Antonine (Imp NLD);
2nd – Naiken Dance Rhythm;
3rd – Harrop Lady Blackstar;
Res – Lakemeadow Love to Dream;
VHC – Alfavalley Sioux-Zee Willow.
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH – 12 (4)
1st – Lembas Faith at Serenjar;
2nd – Gulsary Grand Operetta at Danru;
3rd – Alfavalley Sioux-Zee Willow;
Res – Dolbia Don’t Talk Now (atc Av01162ikc);
VHC – Sharouns Vanilla Slice.
GRADUATE BITCH – 7 (2)
1st – Mariank Decorum BB;
2nd – Cuerdenlake Pukaki At Shadbudpips;
3rd – Oakhouse Oh Rock You of Danru.
POST GRADUATE BITCH – 8 (2)
1st – Gulsary Grand Design;
2nd – Meadowline Mad About You For Ralyville;
3rd – Lembas Faith at Serenjar;
Res – Cuerdenlake Pukaki at Shadbudpips;
VHC – Mattand Expressly Yours for Harrop.
LIMIT BITCH – 12 (4)
1st – Naiken Classic Cliche;
2nd – Alfa Siuox-Zee;
3rd – Newhorizons Special Edition;
Res – Gulsary Galilahi;
VHC – Baileydale Eliza Doolittle.
OPEN BITCH – 6 (3)
1st – Nailken Carinsia;
2nd – Meadowline Mariabella For Ralyville;
3rd – Oakhouse Ordery.
VETERAN BITCH – 5 (4)
1st – Stmakajo Siritachi Padma – BVB.
BEST BITCH – Mariank Decorum;
RESERVE BEST BITCH and BEST PUPPY BITCH – Woefdrams American Abbeygail with Antonine (Imp NLD);
RESERVE BEST PUPPY BITCH – Naiken Dance Rhythm;
BEST VETERAN BITCH – Stmakajo Siritachi Padme.

The North West Labrador Retriever Club Open Show
To be held on Sunday 24th June 2018 day after Blackpool Champ Show Gundog day .
Venue is Scarisbrick Village Hall ,Smithy Lane , Scarisbrick , Near Ormskirk , L40 8HH
Judge Mrs Ann Hoban ( Meadowleigh )
Postal Entries close on Monday 28th May 2018
Online Entries close Monday 4th June 2018 ( Midnight )
Why not make a weekend of it and come and join us !
You can enter Online with Fossedata or contact me for a schedule ,

NWLRC Limit Show 2018

Judge Mrs Wendy Minshull ( Sidelock )

BIS  Williamson’s Sharoun’s Talk of the Town

RBIS  Evan’s  Mattand  Expressley  Your’s  for Harrop.

BPUIS Rawlinson $ Balshaw’s  Halshimoor  Pitch Battle at Shanorell .

RBPIS  Thompson  Meadowline May Mist .

BVIS  Manning Ormeland Summer  Dream with Overmarsh .

 

Schedules have been distributed at Crufts and sent out to our members .

 

NWLRC CHAMP SHOW 2017

To be held at Sutton Leisure Centre , Elton Head Road ,

St Helens , WA9 5AU

    On  Sunday 15th October 2017

           Judges       Dogs : Mrs Lynda Heron  ( Brigburn )
                              Bitches : Mr Philippe Lammens ( Of Misty Dreams )
                                  Referee Mr Eric Parr
                  Online Entries close Monday 25th September 2017
                                                    www.fossedata.co.uk 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Margaret Gawthorpe ( Waterbrook )

 

 

 

 

 

NWLRC CHAMP SHOW DOG  RESULTS .

SP Working . (3)

1st  Wyatt’s CH Meadowleigh Brown Sugar . DCC BOB BIS

2nd Coode’s CH  Warringah’s  Perth. Sh  CM

3rd D’Arcy’s Lancastria JackCoode’s

Veteran  (5,3abs )

1st Neachall’s  SH CH Adoraden  Hallmark at Suttonpark.

2nd Baron Harrop Apollo over Landebec.

Minor Puppy.  (7,3abs )

1st Flockton Dylsonleigh Montpelier .

2nd Walton Shadbudpips Planos .

3rd Dantinnes Zany’s Black Jack

4th Senior’s Gulsary Grand Prix

5th Thompson Meadowline Madhuri .

Puppy  (7,3 abs )

1st Hepper’s  Mardas  All Black’s  BPD

2nd Jone’s Hafnau Emmanuel.

3rd Percival Wynfaul Tonto

4th Edwards AdoradenWilliam Frederick at Serenedale .

Special Junior ( 5 ,4 abs , 1 Transferred )

Junior

1st  McGillivray Antonine Cinderfella  JW RCC

2nd Brown & Farquharson  Ramsayville  Remmington

3rd Williamson’s Sharouns Talk of the Town

4th  Ellis & Matulla  Dolwen  Johnny be Good

5th Pollock’s Pollham Maxamillion

Yearling .(8,1abs)

1st Auld & Holliday Ramsayville Rock Festival at Farbrae

2nd Balshaw’s  Shannorell  Succession at Halshimoor

3rd Jackson Naiken be My Guest at Emsal .

4th Shirton Woolman Proper Craftsman.

5th Harman Trewinnard Celebration at Kareldis

Maiden  (5,1 abs)

1st  Dylsonleigh Montpelier

2nd Hafnau Emmanuel .

3rd Shadbudpips Planos

4th Gulsary Grand Prix

Novice ( 6,2abs)

1st Mardas All Blacks

2nd Hafnau Emmanuel

3rd Wynfaul Tonto

4th Gulsary Grand Prix

Undergraduate  ( 3)

1st Williams Sharouns Pazzesco

2nd Markham’s Stmakajo  Boba Fett

3rd Dolwen Johnny be Good

Graduate ( 4,1abs)

1st Balshaw & RawlinsonShanorell Straw Boater at Halshimoor

2nd Bold Shaymiloney Senate JW

3rd Wagstaff Hafnau Regan .

Post graduate  (10,2abs)

1st Bold Shaymiloney Solsivanus

2nd Percival Wynfaul the Wizard

3rd Ireson’s Crankross Courtier at Tarnfell

4th Harvey Major & Bambrook Linjor Sessile Oak at Ravoakar Sh CM

5th FeltonPage Marshwiggle Mr Carson JW

Mid Limit (7, 3abs)

1st Wiles Richbourne Londoner JW

2nd Parker Poniel Reason to Believe at Bruadarach .

3rd Litherland Oakhouse Orlando Bloom .

4th Bambrook Brycheiniog’s  Ravenclaw at Ravoakar

Limit ( 11,5abs)

1st Finney & Callander Carpenny Ship to Shore

2nd Williamson’s Sharouns Life of Riley JW

3rd Ennis-Holden Rocheby Toast Master

4th Chapman Killanow Sentinel at Daisypatch

5th Key Keydella Kristmas Knight

Open  (7, 1abs )

1st Lambert’s SH CH Mattand Exodus

2nd Williamson’s SH CH Sharoun’s Incognito

3rd Neachell’s SH CH /NL/LUX/INT SH CH Carpenny Micah at Suttonpark

4th Woodley SH CH Secret Moment  at Alkamhurst

5th Finney Parbuckle Blue Spruce

 

NWLRC Champ Show – Bitch results

Mr Brian Parrott ( Lougin)

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (4/1)
1st – Rogers’s – Woodmist Rosemary;
2nd – King’s – Linthwaith Cosette;
3rd – Darcy’s – Rhodenash Sundance for Lancastria.

VETERAN BITCH (6/1)
1st – Balshaw’s – Sh Ch Shanorell Splendour at Halshimoor;
2nd – Rogers’s – Woodmist Saffron;
3rd – Artingstall’s – Hightrevoron Silver Lining;
Res – Senior’s – Gulsary Gainst All Odds;
VHC – Wills’s – Aqualoop Hazelnut Dream.

MINOR PUPPY (21/7)
1st – Powell’s – Eneleon Guinevere Seatallan;
2nd – Rawlinson & Balshaw’s – Halshimoor Huntress at Shanorrell;
3rd – Dantinnes’s – Zanys Black Betty;
Res – Neachell’s – Manorwell Georgia at Suttonpark;
VHC – Woodley’s – A Sense of Pleasure’s Ylvi at Alkemhurst (IMP DEU).

PUPPY BITCH (15/5)
1st – Hopkinson’s – Hayley Sun in Their Eyes BPB;
2nd – Hepper’s – Mardas Black Silk;
3rd – Percival’s – Wynfaul Flame and Fortune;
Res – Lambert’s- Mattand Excuse Me Sir;
VHC – Perkins’s – Keeninspires Eclipse.

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH (14/5)
1st – McGill & Williamson’s – Stelainros New Tricks at Deniangill;
2nd – Hopkinson’s – Stelainros Bewitched Rocheby;
3rd – Pollock’s – Pollham Freya;
Res – Perkin’s – Keeninspires Eclipse;
VHC – Greenwood’s – Harrop Keepsake.

JUNIOR BITCH (8/5)
1st – Brown & Todd’s – Foulby Krista;
2nd – McGillivray’s – Antonine Hetty Feather;
3rd – Ennis-Holden’s – Mariank Decorum.

YEARLING BITCH (12/5)
1st – Balshaw’s – Shanorrell Socialite at Halshimoor JW;
2ND – Charlton’s – Foxrush Spun Gold JW;
3rd – Perkins’s _ Keeninspires Izzy Wizzy;
Res – Williams’s – Ferngwydir Star of Seren;
VHC – Disley’s – Oakhouse Ordrey.

MAIDEN BITCH (19/13)
1st – Hepper’s – Mardas Black Silk;
2nd – Perkins’s _ Keeninspires Eclipse;
3rd – Senior’s – Gulsary Grand Finale;
Res – Dawson’s – Beskerby Singsong;
VHC – Thornton’s – Carpenny Veloute at Mallendyke.

NOVICE BITCH (18/9)
1st – McGill & Williamsons – Stelainros New Tricks at Deniangill;
2nd – Hepper’s – Mardas Black Silk;
3rd – Percival’s – Wynfaul Flame and Fortune;
Res – Lambert’s – Mattand Excuse Me Sir;
VHC – Perkins’s – Keeninspires Eclipse.

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11/7)
1st – Percival’s – Wynfaul Flame and Fortune;
2nd – Lambert’s – Mattand Excuse Me Sir;
3rd – Woodall’s – Thirlmere Could It Be Magic;
Res – Evans’s – Letter Writer of Evesmoore.                                                                                                      VHC Harris Cuerdenlake Pukaki at Shadbudpips.

GRADUATE BITCH (11/1)
1st – Coode’s – Warringah’s Gulwarra JW;
2nd – Thompson’s – Meadlowline Meldina JW;
3rd – Lavelle’s – Crosscroyde Chosen Dream;
Res – Dean’s – Mattand Classic Edition At Tanronens;
VHC – Balshaw’s – Shanorrell Soiree At Halshimoor

POST GRADUATE BITCH (18/6)
1st – Charlton’s – Foxrush Straight Talking JW;
2nd – Pollock’s – Pollham Gigha;
3rd – Percival’s – Wynfaul Thanks A Million;
Res – Holliday & Auld’s – Ramsayville Ria At Farbrae JW;
VHC – King’s – Linthwaite Louisiana JW.

MID LIMIT BITCH (15/3)
1st – Hopkinson’s – Kilburnpark Miss Maureen At Rocheby RCC;
2nd – Thompson’s – Meadowline Michelle;
3rd – Williamson’s – Sharouns Pandora;
Res – Jones’s – Hafnau Anastasia;
VHC – Wiles’s – Dolehamhalt Dazzler of Richbourne JW.

LIMIT BITCH (13/3)
1st – Powell’s – Seatallan Waterlily – CC BOS;
2nd – Brambles’s – Shaymiloney Stormin Norma JW;
3rd – Shirton’s – Woolman Proper Fancy Free;
Res – Dantinnes – Marronoir Madonna At Zanys;
VHC – Macdonald’s – Zanys Lollipop At Marronoir;

OPEN BITCH (14/6)
1st – Lavelle’s – Crosscroyde Choice Words JW;
2nd – Dawson’s – SH CH Beskerby Larksong JW;
3rd – Ellis & Matulla’s – Trenow Primrose At Dolwen;
Res – Gannaway-Jones’s – Sh Ch Oakhouse Oscar Winner At Mossland;
VHC – Artingstall’s – Highrevoron State Affair.

NWLRC OPEN SHOW

To be held on Sunday 5th June 2016 at Scarisbrick Village Hall , Smithy Lane , Scarisbrick Nr Ormskirk ,Lancs L40 8HH.
Judge Mrs Sharon Lambert ( Mattand )
Schedules have been distributed to members at our Limit show and Crufts i  will be sending   out by post to remainding members in the next week .
Please contact me if your require a Schedule Tel : 07917 755 476 or download a Schedule from the link below.

www.fossedata.co.uk

NWLRC LIMIT SHOW       

BIS Mr & Mrs Balshaw & Rawlinson Shanorrell Succession at Halshimoor

RBIS MR M Schopen Lejie Song of Summer
BPIS Mr S Williamson Sharouns Talk of the Town
RBPIS Mr I Jones Shork’s Bracken
BVIS Miss L Thompson Meadowline Midway Lady JW ShCM

 Full Results

Judge Mr John Anderson (Jillywin)
Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog – 5/3 (abs)
1st – Cheetham’s Primarius Victory;
2nd – Crellin’s Mattand Buckles.

Class 2 – Puppy Dog – 5/2
1st – Williamson’s Sharouns Talk of the Town BPD BPIS;
2nd – Jackson’s Naiken be my Guest at Emsal;
3rd – Crellin’s Mattand Buckles.

Class 3 – Junior Dog 7/2
1st – Rawlinson’s Shanorrell Succession at Halshimoor BD BIS;
2nd – Markham’s Stmakajo Boba Fett;
3rd – Williamson’s Sharouns Smart Alec RBPD;
Res – Cook’s Carpenny Voyager Exelby;
VHC – Crellin’s Allin Carrey Summer Magic.

Class 4 – Novice Dog 4/2
1st – Cook’s Carpenny Voyager Exelby;
2nd – Crellin’s Allin Carrey Summer Magic.

Class 5 – Graduate Dog 3
1st – Cook’s Carpenny Voyager Exelby;
2nd – Smith’s Oakhouse Ome to Roost Over Bruxinho;
3rd – Ireson’s Crankross Xmas Day at Tarnfell.

Class 6 – Post Graduate Dog 4/1
1st – Long’s Baldevs Rockerfellow;
2nd – Smith’s Oakhouse Ome to Roost Over Bruxhino;
3rd – Ireson’s Crankross Courtier at Tarnfell.

Class 7 – Limit Dog 6/2
1st – Cook’s Carpenny My Hero Exelby RBD;
2nd – Long’s Balcrist Rogue State at Baldevs;
3rd – Bilsland’s Hollyvale Huntsman;
Res – Smith’s Oakhouse Ome to Roost Over Bruxhino.

Class 8 – Open Dog 4/2
1st Cook’s Carpenny My Hero Exelby;
2nd – Williamson’s Sharouns Life of Riley.

Class 9 – Veteran Dog or Bitch 3/1
1st – Thompson’s Meadowline Midway Lady JW;
2nd – Manning’s Overmarsh Third Official.

Class 10 – Maureen Wilkinson Special Stakes Dog or Bitch 7/2
1st – Culley’s Beskerby Woodlark at Beneldys;
2nd – Thornton’s Carpenny Veloute at Mallendyke;
3rd – Nuttall & Topping’s Carpenny Leonada;
Res – Smith’s Oakhouse One of a Kind at Bruxhino
VHC – Harris’s Cuerdenlake Pukaki.

Class 11 – Minor Puppy Bitch 3
1st – Ennis-Holden’s Mariank Decorum RBPB;
2nd – Evan’s Evesmoore Black Opium;
3rd – Williams’s Oulsmi Annabelle with Lynkevann.

Class 12 – Puppy Bitch 4/1
1st – Jones’s Shork’s Bracken BPB;
2nd – Gower’s Nigabee Honeybee at Aughtonchase;
3rd – Williams’s Oulsmi Annabelle with Lynkevann.

Class 13 – Junior Bitch 11/2
1st – Rawlinson’s Shanorrell Socialite at Halshimoor RBB;
2nd – Gawthorpe’s Rocheby Smooth Silk;
3rd – Thornton’s Carpenny Veloute at Mallendyke;
Res – Nuttall & Topping’s Carpenny Leonada;
VHC – Markham’s Stmakajo Yane Kuro Aurra.

Class 14 – Novice Bitch 5/2
1st – Gawthorpe’s Rocheby Smooth Silk;
2nd – Thornton’s Carpenny Veloute at Mallendyke;
3rd – Williams’s Lynkevann Firebird.

Class 15 – Graduate Bitch 13/3
1st – Cook’s Exelby Emma;
2nd – Williamson’s Sharounds Pandora JW;
3rd – Artingstall’s Hightrevoron Tea for Two;
Res – Schopen’s Barnagrow Altisidora;
VHC – Newton’s Meadowline Mad About you For Ralyville.

Class 16 – Post Graduate Bitch 12/3
1st – Gawthorpe’s Waterbrook Pillow Talk;
2nd – Schopen’s Barnagrow Nuala;
3rd – Long’s Baldevs Mystic Meg;
Res – Culley’s Beskerby Woodlark at Beneldys;
VHC – Thompson’s Meadowline Meldina JW.

Class 17 – Limit Bitch 10/3
1st – Manning’s Overmarsh Four Paws;
2nd – Culley’s Beneldys Saltashe;
3rd – Cook’s Exelby Emma;
Res – Thompson’s Meadowline Michelle;
VHC – Ennis-Holden’s Kiburnpark Miss Janet at Rocheby.

Class 18 – Open Bitch 9/1
1st – Schopen’s Lejie Song of Summer BB RBIS BOS;
2nd – Thompson’s Meadowline Madam Morag JW;
3rd – Gawthorpe’s Waterbrook Silver Bells;
Res – Artingstall’s Hightrevoron State Affair;
VHC – Cook’s Exelby Emma.

 

 

 

 

 

Open to Members only .

Dogs having won a Challenge Certificate are not eligible .

To be held on Sunday 14th February 2016
At Scarisbrick Village Hall ,Smithy Lane , Ormskirk , Lancs L408HH

Judge Mr John Anderson ( Jillywin )

Schedules have been circulated already to members if you have not received yours please contact :

Hon Show Secretary Miss Ginette Oulton by PM

Further details can be found on the NWLRC website .

Entries close Wednesday 13th January 2016 by post .

There will be no Online entries for this show

 

 

 

NWLRC  JOINT LABRADOR RETRIEVER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS 2015 

Held at Sutton Leisure Centre 0n Sunday 4th October 2015

Judges :

Dogs : Mrs Alison Scutcher ( Winsleywood ) .
Bitches : Mr Robin Pollock ( Pollham )
Referee: Mrs Sue Hartley ( Suley )

Congratulations to our winners !

BIS  Mr S Slettedal Fieldvalley Carmen Sofie

GetAttachment (2)

RBIS  Mrs J Rawlinson & Messrs J & M  SH CH Fulwell Fly High to Halshimoor

GetAttachment

BPIS  Mrs M A Percival Wynfaul the Wizard

GetAttachment (1)

Best Veteran In Show Miss L Thompson Meadowline Midway Lady

GetAttachment (3)

Sunday 28th June 2015

On behalf of the Committee a huge thank you goes out to all who supported our show !
Congratulations to you all !

Judges :
Dogs : Mr John Jackson ( Emsal )
Bitches : Mr David Nightingale ( Boothgates )
Referee : Mr Eric Parr ( Stoneavon )

BIS Mr & Mrs Gilroy’s Sh Ch Claychalk Costa Mille

RBIS Mr & Mrs Reynolds Sh Ch Carromer Blue Lagoon

BPIS Mr & Mrs Gilroy’s Dizzy Miss Lizzy Von Der Sommerhouse.

RBPIS Mrs M Percival Wynfaul The Wizard

BVIS Mr & Mrs Robert’s Royal Dane of Stormrose

           DSC_2550[1]                           DSC_2533[1]         DSC_2507[1]                                                 

DSC_2502[1]                                   DSC_2484[1]            DSC_2526[1]

DOGS

Sp WD

1st Coode CH Warringah’s Perth JW Sh CM . RDCC & BSp WDIS
2nd Hodge’s CH Naiken Zephyr JW
3rd Long Balcrist Rogue State at Baldevs.

VD
1st Robert’s Royal Dane of Stormrose . BVIS
2nd Litherland Oakhouse Office Head .
3rd Balcrist Rogue State Of Baldevs

MPD
1st Percival Wynfaul the Wizard . BPD RBPIS
2nd Moody Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky .
3rd Schopen Barnagrow Busted .
4th Sutcliffe Crawcrook Cato
5th Young Potterspiney Killian .

PD
1st Druggan Balladoole Mr President .
2nd Leith-Ross & Gildroy Shork’s Back to Front .
3rd Wylie Loughbrae Argento
4th Crellin Aalincarrey Summer Majic .
5th Maclean Afinmore Alain .

Sp JD
1st Felton Page Marshwiggle Mr Carson .
2nd Balladoole Mr President .
3rd Harcus Rocheby Top ‘O The Morning.
4th Afinmore Alain.

JD
1st Williamson Sharouns Pazzesco JW
2nd Marshwiggle Mr Carson .
3rd Robert’s Stormrose Evening Star .
4th Bold Shaymiloney Senate.
5th Gannaway Jones Mossland May we Dance for Scarisbrick .

YD
1st Harvey-Major & Van Leuween Linjor Cassablanca JW
2nd Dodd Oakhouse Opes & Dreams at Carriegame JW
3rd Druggan Micah Pod Napieciem at Balladoole JW ( Imp Pol )
4th Jones Hafnau Zebedee
5th Heppers Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em .

MD
1st Marshwiggle Mr Carson .
2nd Wynfaul the Wizard
3rd Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky
4th Rocheby Top ‘O The Morning.

ND
1st Marshwiggle Mr Carson .
2nd Balladoole Mr President
3rd Aalincarrey Summer Majic
4th Afinmore Alain.
5th Mossland May we Dance for Scarisbrick .

UGD
1st Litherland Haytime Fun At Oakhouse .
2nd Ireson Crankross Xmas Day at Tarnfell .
3rd Micah Pod Napieciem at Balladoole JW ( Imp Pol )
4th Afinmore Alain.

GD
1st Harvey -Major Linjor Chopin JW Sh CM
2nd Bold Shaymiloney Solsilvanus .
3rd Ireson Crankross Courtier of Tarnfell .
4th Gannaway Jones Oakhouse one in a Million for Mossland .
5th Smith Oakhouse Oscar Wilde For Bruxinho .

PGD
1st Druggan Balladoole Mr Tom
2nd Young Potterspiney Richochet .
3rd Litherland Oakhouse Orlando Bloom .
4th Wagstaff Hafnau Regan .
5th Baron Harrop Apollo Over Landebec .

MLD
1st Williamson Sharouns Illusionist JW Sh CM
2nd Roberts Stormrose Golden Fortune JW Sh CM
3rd Rayleas Hot Shot at Warringah ( Imp France )
4th Litherland Oakhouse Offside
5th Smith Oakhouse Ome to Roost Over Bruxinho.
.

LD
1st Hoban Meadowleigh Brown Sugar
2nd Braimbridge Southridge Sky Rocket to Hanabee .
3rd Dantinnes Marronoir Michigan at Zanys
4th Dodd IcyRivers Myohmy By Carriegame
5th Crellin Balladoole Mr Manannan.

OD
1st Reynolds SH CH Carromers Blue Lagoon DCC RBIS
2nd Roberts SH CH Stormorose Morning Jewel JW Sh CM
3rd Allen Hess & Elliot AM CH Tampa Bay & Snobo Gusty Seas Batten Down The Hatch ( IMP USA )

BITCHES

Sp WB
1st Macleans Afinmore Alexandrova
2nd Long Baldevs Mystic Meg .
3rd Stoker Shaymiloney Serena at Madgack .

VB
1st Hodges Lindall Nadia at Naiken JW
2nd Bean Naiken Celtic Jeweler at Celtwood
3rd Allstack Allstack Dolly Daydream
4th Senior Gulsary Gainst all Odds .

MPB
1st Gilroys Dizzy Miss Lizzie at Von Der Sommerhouse BPB BPIS
2nd Reynolds Carromer Sappire Time Piece .
3rd Braddon Trendlewood Xanadu .
4th Needham Danryl Bombay Saphire
5th Southwell Driffwold Chantilly Lace .

PB
1st Crellin Aalincarrey Summer Love .
2nd Wiley Loughbrae Valentina .
3rd Needham Danryl Genevieve .
4th Artingstall Hightrevoran Tea for Two .
5th Lewis Nigabee Cornflower .

Sp JB
1st Williamson Sharouns Pandora .
2nd Jones Lembas Faith
3rd Druggan Balladoole First Lady .
4th Ennis -Holden Kilburnpark Miss Janet at Rocheby .

JB
1st Charlton Foxrush Limited Edition JW
2nd Greenwood Foxrush New Edition for Harrop
3rd Lembas Faith .
4th Kilburnpark Miss Janet at Rocheby .
5th Crellin Afinmore Airs & Graces .

YB
1st Gawthorpes Waterbrook Pillow Talk
2nd Smith Flyenpyg Snout Better .
3rd Chapple Mattand Shes Got The Look at Peakcharm .
4th Williams Ferngwydir Catherines Girl .

MB
1st Dizzy Miss Lizzie Von Der Sommerhouse
2nd Aalincarrey Summer Love
3rd Nigabee Cornflower .
4th Lembas Faith .
5th Flyenpyg Snout Better

NB
1st Flyen Pyg Snout Better .
2nd Crellins Balladoole Spring Frolic .
3rd Williams Oulsmi Rebel Queen of Ferngwydir

UGB
1st Sharouns Eneleon Easy Does It at Sharouns .
2nd Kilburnpark Miss Janet at Rocheby .
3rd Cheethams Primarius Star of the Sea .
4th Jones Lembas Jar of Hearts

GB
1st Schopen Lejie Song of Summer
2nd Hodges Naiken Alize .
3rd Wood Lougin Secret Spy at Sundyke .
4th Thomson Afinmore Alynna at Tarrastweed .
5th Morgan Tessholly’s Summer Breeze .

PGB
1st Bean Celtwood Rose Court .
2nd Thompson Meadowline Madame Morag .
3rd Platt Newhorizon Special Edition .
4th Shaymiloney Serena at Madgack .
5th Paulus Eyes of the River Miss Eternal Firestorm NAF .

MLB
1st O’Briens Maxfield Maybelline .
2nd Braddon Trendlewood Silent Night .
3rd Reynolds Carromer Hot off the Press .
4th Thompson Meadowline Meldina .
5th Jones Hafnau Anastasia .

LB
1st Gilroys SH CH Claychalk Costa Mille BCC BIS
2nd Tooth Ludalor Elderberry .
3rd Thompson Meadowline Michelle .
4th Dantinnes Marronoir Madonna at Zanys .
5th Artingstall Hightrevoran State Affair .

OB
1st Gannaway – Jones Oakhouse Oscar Winner at Mossland RBCC
2nd Charlton SH CH Foxrush Remember the Time JW .
3rd Percival Cricklecreek Carolina at Wynfaul .
4th GIB CH Mattand Salt Crystal Bel Jun CH .
5th Leith Ross & Gildroy Tintagel Winds Dolly Mix

 

NWLRC  Open Show Results .

Judge Mr Matthew Atkins ( Reynbank)

BIS  Ms Maclean’s   CH  Afinmore Antora Sh CM                                   IMG_1016 (640x480)

RBIS Mr S Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito                          IMG_1018 (543x456)

BPIS Ms Markham Stmakajo Yane Kuro Atturo                                                                               IMG_1021 (640x480)
BVIS Mr & Mrs Proctor Brockburrow Day Dreamer at Penkarric Sh CM  Photo  coming soon !
MPD
1st  Druggan's  Balladoole  Mr President .
2nd  Mott  Lynkevann Fire Spark with Meaculpa .

PD
1st   Markham's Stmakajo  Boba Fett  RBPIS
2nd Maclean's Afinmore Alain.
3rd Cook's Carpenny Voyager Exelby .
4th Oxley's Crankross the Joker .

JD
1st Williamson's Sharouns Pazzesco
2nd  Dantinnes Zany Pickled Onion .
3rd Crankross the Joker .

ND .
1st Balladoole Mr President .
2nd Afinmore Alain .
3rd Smalley's Glenmoss Prince Albert .
4th Lynkevann Fire Spark with Meaculpa .

UGD
1st  Druggan's Mica Pod Napieciem at Balladoole .
2nd Afinmore Alain.
3rd Cook Carpenny My Hero Exelby .
4th Ireson's Crankross Xmas Day at Tarnfell .
5th Bratton Afinmore Alpine Night

GD
1st Dodd's Oakhouse Opes & Dream's at Carriegame 
2nd Ireson's Crankross Courtier at Tarnfell .
3rd Afinmore Alpine Night .

PGD
1st Dodd's Icyrivers Myohmy  by  Carriegame .
2nd Oxley's Crankross Jack Brown .
3rd Wagstaff Hafnau Regan .
4th Long's Baldevs Rockerfellow .

LD .
1st Crankross Jack Brown .
2nd Druggan's Balladoole Mr Tom .
3rd Proctor's Penkaric Masquerade .
4th O'Brien's Maxfield Maximillion JW .
5th Bilslands Hollyvale Huntsman .

OD
1st William's SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW BD RBIS BOS 
2nd Dantinnes Marronoir Michigan at Zanys . RBD 
3rd Cook's Exelby Rennie Mackintosh .
4th Oxley's Exelby Galwyddel to Crankross .
5th Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrier .

VD/B
1st Proctor Brockburrow Day Dreamer at Penkaric Sh CM . BVIS
2nd Artingstall's Hightrovoran Honeysuckle .
3rd Long's Balcrist Rogue State at Baldevs .
4th Smith's Rhodenash Doughnut the Flyenpyg .
5th Mott Meaculpa Gold Charm .

SP W D/B
1st Maclean's Ch Afinmore Antora Sh CM BIS 
2nd D'Arcy  Rhodenash Sundance .
3rd Long's Baldevs Mystic Meg .

MPB
1st  Gawthorpe's Rocheby Smooth Silk .
2nd Moreton & Howard Dakross Time Square .
3rd Maclean's Afinmore Aria .
4th Druggan's Balladoole First Lady .

PB 
1st Markham's Stmakajo Yane Kurro Aurra .BPIS 
2nd Proctors Penkaric Birthday Girl .
3rd Newton Meadowline Mad About You For Ralyville .
4th Thornton's Carpenny Veloute at Mallendyke .
5th Artingstall Hightrevoron Tea for Two .

JB
1st Ennis -Holden Sharouns Priscillar at Mariank .
2nd Williamson's Sharouns Pandora .
3rd Smith's Flyenpyg Snour Better .
4th Greenwoods Foxrush New Edition for Harrop.
5th Mitchell Afinmore Ardmore .

NB
1st Afinmore Aria
2nd Flyenpyg Snout Better 
3rd Balladoole First Lady
4th  Harris  Cuerdenlake Pukaki .
5th Nuttall & Topping Gamblegate Rio's Delight .
UGB 
1st Williamson's Eneleon Easy Does it for Sharoun's
2nd Stuart's Adoraden May Bea
3rd Macleans Afinmore Annette.
4th Gawthorpe's Waterbrook Pillow Talk .
5th Smith's Flyenpyg Snout like it .

GB
1st  Stuart's Adoraden Rocketta .
2nd Ennis- Holden Kilburnpark Miss Janet at Mariank .
3rd Cuerdenlake Pukaki
4th Flyenpyg Snout like it .
5th William's Oulsmi Rebel Queen of Ferngwydir .

PGB
1st Smith's Wenningdale Kristina of Flyenpyg
2nd Smalley's Glenmoss Solitaire
3rd O'Brien's Maxfield Maybelline JW  .
4th Thompson's Meadowline Meldina  JW

LB
1st Dantinnes Marronoir Madonna at Zanys.
2nd Schopen Lejie Song of Summer.
3rd Maclean's Afinmore Alexandrova .
4th Thompson's Meadowline Michelle .

OB 
1st Gannaway Jones Oakhouse Oscar Winner at Mossland . RBB
2nd Stuart Adoraden Alyssa at Dundalk .
3rd Bilslands Hollyvale Hoity Toity .
4th William's She Dares to Dream of Ferngwydir .



Open & Championship shows June  2015

Our Open & Championship Shows for June are now on-line with Fossedata http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx… http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx…

. Schedules will be available at Crufts and sent out to members . For more details please contact me  Hon Show Sec Ginette Oulton Tel > 01524 64902

SHEILA SAUNT MEMORIAL TROPHY 2015 I am happy to announce the leader so far congratulations to all ! 1st            Mrs Cook Exelby Emma   23 pts 2nd         Mr Ennis – Holden Kilburnpark Miss Janet at Rocheby  15pts 3rd          Mrs Jones Lembas Faith  13 pts 4th          Miss K Smith Oakhouse Ome to Roost Over Bruxinho  12pts Joint  5th       on 11 pts  are :                     Mrs J & Miss A Bruce & Johnson Teazledown Crusader JW                 Mrs Oxley Crankross the Joker            NWLRC LIMIT SHOW Sunday 8th February 2015 On behalf of the Show Committee a big thank you goes out to all who made it to our show today ! Thank you to Mr Ian Dawson our Judge with a good entry of 78 Dogs making a total of 101 Entries . Judge: Mr I Dawson (Beskerby)

BIS Miss L Thompson Meadowline Meldina .JW RBIS & BOS Mr & Mrs Dodd Oakhouse Opes & Dreams of Carriegame BPIS Mr S Williamson Sharouns Pandora. RBPIS Sharouns Pazzesco Best Veteran in Show Overmarsh Third Official . Congratulations to all !

MPD 2 (0) 1st Williamson’s Sharouns Pazzesco 2nd Oxley’s Crankross The Joker.

PD 2 (1) 1st Oxley’s Crankross The Joker. JD 5 (0) 1st Dodd’s Oakhouse Opes and Dreams At Carriegame 2nd Balshaw & Rawlinson’s Carpenny My Perrogative 3rd Cook’s Carpenny My Hero Exelby 4th Ennis-Holden’s Oakhouse Odda Of Mariank VHC Smith’s Mossland May We Dance With Bruxinho. ND 3 (2) 1st Ennis-Holden’s Oakhouse Odda Of Mariank. GD 4 (2) 1st Smith’s Oakhouse Oscar Wilde For Bruxinho 2nd Ireson’s Crankross Xmas Day At Tarnfell. PGD 7 (3) 1st Williamson’s Sharouns Life Of Riley 2nd Gannaway-Jones’s Oakhouse One In A Million For Mossland 3rd Cook’s Exelby Rennie Mackintosh 4th Ireson’s Crankross Courtier At Tarnfell. LD 6 (4) 1st Smith’s Oakhouse Ome To Roost Over Bruxinho 2nd Cook’s Exelby Rennie Mackintosh. OD 4 (2) 1st Cook’s Carpenny My Hero Exelby 2nd Bruce & Johnson’s Teazledown Crusader. V D/B 5 (3) 1st Manning’s Overmarsh Third Official 2nd Platt’s Newhorizons Mystic Moon. Maureen Wilkinson Special Stakes D/B 9 (2) 1st Bruce & Johnson’s Teazledown Crusader 2nd Ennis-Holden’s Kilburnpark Miss Janet At Rocheby 3rd Jones’s Lembas Faith 4th Smith’s Oakhouse Ome To Roost Over Bruxinho VHC Will’s Newfoream Popping Back To Aqualoop. MPB 5 (0) 1st Williamson’s Sharouns Pandora 2nd Proctor’s Penkaric Birthday Girl 3rd Artingstall’s Hightrevoron Tea For Two 4th Newton’s Meadowline Mad About You For Ralyville VHC Ennis-Holden’s Mariank Silver Bow. PB 5 (1) 1st Cook’s Exelby Emma 2nd Ennis-Holden’s Kilburnpark Miss Janet At Rocheby 3rd Jones’s Lembas Faith 4th Holcroft’s Holcroft Meadow Pippin. JB 7 (3) 1st Cook’s Exelby Emma 2nd Jones’s Lembas Faith 3rd McGill’s Adoraden Edna At Deniangill 4th Harris’s Cuerdenlake Pukaki NB 7 (3) Cook’s Exelby Emma 2nd Ennis-Holden’s Kilburnpark Miss Janet At Rocheby 3rd McGill’s Adoraden Edna At Deniangill 4th Holcroft’s Taylersbaby Sparkles GB 12 (4) 1st Culley’s Beneldy’s Saltashe 2nd Cheetham’s Primarius Star Of The Sea 3rd Platt’s Newhorizons Special Edition 4th Dodd’s Cambremer Summer Breeze At Carriegame VHC Smith’s Oakhouse One Of A Kind At Bruxinho. PGB 12 (6) 1st Thompson’s Meadowline Meldina 2nd Culley’s Devonlite Just One Look Of Beneldys 3rd Manning’s Overmarsh Four Paws 4th Platt’s Newhorizons Harmony VHC Jones’s Lembas Jar Of Hearts. LB 6 (2) 1st Thompson’s Meadowline March Surprise 2nd Cook’s Exelby Emma 3rd Artingstall’s Hightrevoron State Affair 4th Jones’s Lembas Jar Of Hearts OB 2 (0) 1st Bilsland’s Hollyvale Hoity Toity 2nd Holcroft’s Taylersbaby Sparkles. Congratulations to all. Thank you for your support.

Championship Show Sunday 5th October 2014 Judges: Dogs – Mr Richard Morris (Lascoed) Bitches – Miss Karen Powell (Seatallan) Referee – Mrs Sue Hartley (Suley) Class 1: SPECIAL WORKING DOG OR BITCH 7 entries – 2 absentees 1st – Ch Naiken Zephyr JW 2nd – Ch Millerdan Vision Of Love JW 3rd – Balcrist Rogue State At Baldevs Res – Overmarsh Four Paws VHC – Hop Off Newfoundland Coast Into Tintagel Winds Class 2: VETERAN DOG OR BITCH 9 entries – 5 absentees 1st – Woodmist Saffron 2nd – Oakhouse Officehead 3rd – Overmarsh Third Official Res – Tintagel Winds XX To Sarkozy Class 3: MINOR PUPPY DOG 10 entries – 3 absentees 1st – Tullochmohr Zero To Hero 2nd – Millerdan Hunky Dory 3rd – Tullochmohr Tartan Edition At Balcrist Res – Woodmist Mulberry VHC – Amberstope Black Grouse Class 4: PUPPY DOG 12 entries – 2 absentees 1st – Mattand Just One Look 2nd – Hafnau Zebedee 3rd – Carpenny My Prerogative Res – Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair VHC – Micah Pod Napieciem At Balladoole (Imp Pol) Class 5: SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG (6 – 15 MONTHS) 6 entries – 2 absentees 1st – Oakhouse Odda Of Mariank 2nd – Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair 3rd – Micah Pod Napieciem At Balladoole (Imp Pol) Res – Danru Mystery Comet Class 6: JUNIOR DOG 4 entries – 1 absentee 1st – Warringah’s Perth JW 2nd – Zanys Ferryman 3rd – Adoraden Rehab Class 7: YEARLING DOG 7 entries – 1 absentee 1st – Oakhouse One In A Million For Mossland 2nd – Carpenny Ship To Shore JW 3rd – Keydella Kristmas Knight Res – Vicford Aladdin Arghishalee (AI) VHC – Crankross Xmas Day At Tarnfell Class 8: SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG 2 entries – 0 absentees 1st – Mardas Rainbow View Over Halepool 2nd – Adoraden Rehab Class 9: MAIDEN DOG 8 entries – 1 absentee 1st – Tullochmohr Zero To Hero 2nd – Hafnau Zebedee 3rd – Millerdan Hunky Dory Res – Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair VHC – Linjor Strauss Class 10: NOVICE DOG 11 entries – 2 absentees 1st – Tullochmohr Zero To Hero 2nd – Mattand Just One Look 3rd – Hafnau Zebedee Res – Millerdan Hunky Dory VHC – Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair Class 11: UNDERGRADUATE DOG 5 entries – 0 absentees 1st – Balladoole Mister Tom 2nd – Play On Words 3rd – Oakhouse Oscar Wilde For Bruxinho Res – Vicford Aladdin Arghishalee (AI) VHC – Crankross Courtier At Tarnfell Class 12: GRADUATE DOG 11 entries – 3 absentees 1st – Tanronens Theodosius 2nd – Oakhouse Orlando Bloom 3rd – Balladoole Mister Tom Res – Greatlee Claudius At Stajantor VHC – Flyenpyg Streaky Bacon Of Wrightpaw Class 13: POST GRADUATE DOG 16 entries – 6 absentees 1st – Parbuckle Blue Spruce 2nd – Southridge Penny For The Guy 3rd – Flyenpyg Streaky Bacon Of Wrightpaw Res – Crankross Jack Brown VHC – Oakhouse Offside Class 14: MID LIMIT DOG 12 entries – 4 absentees 1st – Penkaric Masquerade 2nd – Kaspair Now Or Never 3rd – Balcrist Rogue State At Baldevs Res – Ludalor Moon Xplora Musubi VHC – Meadowline Maximum Joy Class 15: LIMIT DOG 16 entries – 6 absentees 1st – Sharouns Incognito JW 2nd – Crammondkirk All The Gossip JW 3rd – Rincegrain Paddywack At Stajantor Res – Marronoir Michigan At Zanys VHC – Meadowline Maximum Impact Haddondale Class 16: OPEN DOG 9 entries – 1 absentee 1st – Musubi Imerial Topaz JW 2nd – Tullochmohr Gibbs JW 3rd – Ramsayville Ruby Walsh Res – Sh Ch Woolman Cadell JW VHC – Carpenny Melrose DOG CC: Ch Naiken Zephyr JW RESERVE DOG CC: Musubi Imerial Topaz JW BEST PUPPY DOG: Tullochmohr Zero To Hero ================= Class 17: MINOR PUPPY BITCH 24 entries – 9 absentees 1st – Shaymiloney Stormin Norma 2nd – Halesway Push The Button 3rd – Afinmore Annette Res – Woodmist Mimosa At Zanys VHC – Harrop Hearsay Class 18: PUPPY BITCH 15 entries – 5 absentees 1st – Foxrush Limited Edition 2nd – Rocheby Sensational 3rd – Adoraden Dizzy Lizzy Res – Mattand Chance A Glance VHC – Standeridge Lily The Pink Class 19: SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH (6 – 15 MONTHS) 7 entries – 2 absentees 1st – Foxrush New Edition For Harrop 2nd – Foxrush Special Edition 3rd – Barnagrow Altisidora Res – Adoraden Dizzy Lizzy VHC – Primarius Star Of The Sea Class 20: JUNIOR BITCH 9 entries – 1 absentee 1st – Lougin Secret Spy At Sundyke 2nd – Warringah’s Gurley JW 3rd – Tarkabby Georgia Res – Waterbrook Pillow Talk VHC – Zanys Seashell Class 21: YEARLING BITCH 17 entries – 5 absentees 1st – Woolman Proper Fancy Free 2nd – Meadowline March Surprise 3rd – Meadowline Morning Glory To Mikmaq Res – Tintagel Winds Witzend VHC – Trendlewood Silent Night JW Class 22: SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH 7 entries – 3 absentees 1st – Celtwood Rose Quartz 2nd – Delphy Dazzler 3rd – Wenningdale Kristina Of Flyenpyg Res – Cuerdenlake Pukaki Class 23: MAIDEN BITCH 19 entries – 5 absentees 1st – Shaymiloney Stormin Norma 2nd – Foxrush Limited Edition 3rd – Lougin Secret Spy At Sundyke Res – Rocheby Sweet Sensation VHC – Celtwood Rose Quartz Class 24: NOVICE BITCH 17 entries – 2 absentees 1st – Lougin Secret Spy At Sundyke 2nd – Waterbrook Pillow Talk 3rd – Tintagelwinds Queen Anne Res – Lembas Jar Of Hearts VHC – Oulsmi Rebel Queen Of Ferngwydir Class 25: UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 11 entries – 3 absentees 1st – Naiken Alize 2nd – Meadowline Michelle 3rd – Tintagelwinds Queen Anne Res – Lembas Jar Of Hearts VHC – Oakhouse Ocean Nymph Class 26: GRADUATE BITCH 7 entries – 2 absentees 1st – Oakhouse Oscar Winner At Mossland 2nd – Meadowline Meldina 3rd – Overmarsh Four Paws Res – Baldevs Mystic Meg VHC – Afinmore Alynna At Tarasstweed Class 27: POST GRADUATE BITCH 24 entries – 8 absentees 1st – Southridge Sparkler 2nd – Lejie Song Of Summer 3rd – Hafnau Anastasia Res – Tintagel Winds Dolly Mix VHC – Waterbrook Silver Bells Class 28: MID LIMIT BITCH 8 entries – 4 absentees 1st – Afinmore Antora 2nd – Mattand Some Like It Hot JW 3rd – Ormeland Summer Dream With Overmarsh ShCM Res – Keydella Krissy By Brigglebank Class 29: LIMIT BITCH 18 entries – 4 absentees 1st – Woodmist Rosemary 2nd – Trendlewood Words Of Love 3rd – Kimbajak Star Dust Res – Crammondkirk’s Morning Mist JW VHC – Meadowline Magical Moment Of Haddondale Class 30: OPEN BITCH 10 entries – 4 absentees 1st – Tarkabby Embrace 2nd – Sh Ch Flossfalls Monopoly Of Carpenny 3rd – Warringah’s Merriwagga JW Res – Ch Naiken Xclusive Dream JW AW(B) VHC – Wynfaul Rosy Glow BITCH CC: Tarkabby Embrace RESERVE BITCH CC: Naiken Alize BEST PUPPY BITCH: Shaymiloney Stormin Norma ================= BEST IN SHOW: Tarkabby Embrace RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Naiken Alize BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Ch Naiken Zephyr JW BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Tullochmohr Zero To Hero Congratulations to all winners!! OPEN SHOW SUNDAy 9th JUNE 2014 Judge Mr Colin Harrison ( Stebel ) BIS Mrs Dodd’s Brockburrow Breaking Dawn RBIS BOS Mr & Mrs Heppers Lejie Chillie Pepper Mardas JW BPIS Mr & Mrs Dodd’s Oakhouse Opes & Dreams at Carriegame RBPIS Mr Williams Ferngwydir Catherines Girl Best Veteran in Show Miss C Smith Rhodenash Doughnut the Flyenpyg. MPD ( 4,2) 1st G Dodds – Oakhouse Opes and Dreams At Carriegame 2nd Williams Ferngwydir Chocolate Storm PD (2,1) 1st Heppers Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em JD (7, 4) 1st Hoopers Lindall Russel Crowe at Balcrist (RBD) 2nd Iresons Crankross Xmas Day at Tarnfell 3rd Smiths Oakhouse Oscar Wilde For Bruxinho ND ( 6, 2) 1st Iresons Crankross Xmas Day at Tarnfell 2nd Patons Stmakajo Pash Cracken 3rd Smiths Oakhouse Oscar Wilde For Bruxinho UGD ( 8, 2) 1st Hoopers Lindall Russel Crowe at Balcrist 2nd Culleys Beneldys Saltburn 3rd Wrights Flyenpyg Streaky Bacon Res Iresons Crankross Courtier At Tarnfell VHC Smiths Oakhouse Ome To Rosst Over Bruxinho GD ( 6,3) 1st Iresons Crankross Courtier At Tarnfell 2nd Smiths Oakhouse Ome To Rosst Over Bruxinho 3rd D’Arcys Lancastria Peter Pan PGD ( 5, 1) 1st Proctors Penkaric Masquerade (Best Yellow Dog) 2nd Longs Balcrist Rogue State At Baldevs 3rd G Dodds Icyrivers Myohmy By Carriegame Res Barons Harrop Apollo Over Landebec LD (4, 1) 1st Heppers Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas JW 2nd Bruce & Johnsons Teazledown Crusader JW 3rd Jones Ladrow Dark Lord OD (1,0) 1st Concannons Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrior VD/B (8, 6) 1st Smiths Rhodenash Doughnut The Flyenpyg 2nd Motts Meaculpa Gold Charm Sp W D/B ( 5, 3) 1st Longs Balcrist Rogue State At Baldevs 2nd Longs Baldevs Mystic Meg MPB ( 2,1) 1st Williams Ferngwydir Catherines Girl PB (4,1) 1st Cheethams Primarius Star Of The Sea 2nd Schopens Barnagrow Altisidora 3rd Nuttall & Toppings Edenblue Mullaloo at Gamblegate MPB ( 2,1) 1st Williams Ferngwydir Catherines Girl PB (4,1) 1st Cheethams Primarius Star Of The Sea 2nd Schopens Barnagrow Altisidora 3rd Nuttall & Toppings Edenblue Mullaloo at Gamblegate JB (6,0) 1st Heppers Mardas Rainbow Mystery (RBB) 2nd Thompsons Meadowline March Winds 3rd Smiths Oakhouse One Of A Kind At Bruxinho Res Newtons Meadowline Mariabella For Ralyville VHC Parrs Stoneavon Minni The Moocher NB ( 7, 1) 1st Jones Lembas Jar Of Hearts 2nd Williams Oulsmi Rebel Queen Of Ferngwydir 3rd Thorntons Mallendyke Seal The Deal Res Wills Newforem Popping Back To Aqualoop VHC Smiths Oakhouse One Of A Kind At Bruxinho UGB ( 13, 6) 1st Heppers Mardas Rainbow Mystery 2nd Greenwoods Harrop Electra 3rd Schopens Barnagrow Nuala Res Culleys Beneldys Salt Ashe VHC Thompsons Meadowline Meldina GB (11, 6) 1st Heppers Mardas Rainbow Mystery 2nd Thorntons Mallendyke Miss Marple 3rd Jones Lembas Jar Of Hearts Res Markhams Stmakajo Siritachi Padme VHC Longs Baldevs Mystic Meg PGB (6, 2) 1st Schopens Lejie Song Of Summer 2nd Hoopers Tullochmohr Steal The Scene At Balcrist 3rd Culleys Devonelite Designer Genes For Beneldys Res Greenwoods Sharouons Kinky Boots LB (8, 2) 1st N Dodds Brockburrow Breaking Dawn 2nd Culleys Devonelite Just One Look Of Beneldys 3rd Parrs Aqualoop Playing Misty At Stoneavon Res Motts Lancastria Gypsy Moon VHC Jones Oakhouse Omeward Bound To Ladrow OB (6, 3) 1st Proctors Brockburrow Day Dreamer At Penkaric ShCM (Best Yellow Bitch) 2nd Williams She Dares To Dream Of Ferngwydir 3rd Vernals Annsfarm Cherry

2014 Limit Show

Results Sunday 9th February 2014

Judge Mrs Wendy Manning (Overmarsh)

BEST IN SHOW:
Penkaric Masquerade (Mr G & Mrs P Proctor)



RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
Oakhouse Oscar Winner At Mossland(Mr B & Mrs J Gannaway-Jones)

Best Puppy in Show    Newhorizons Special Edition (Mrs E Platt)

Best Veteran in Show       Newhorizons Mystic Moon (Mrs E Platt)

Class 1: MINOR PUPPY DOG 1 entry – 1 absentee Class 2: PUPPY DOG 2 entries – 2 absentees Class 3: JUNIOR DOG 3 entries – 1 absentee 1st – Crankross Xmas Day At Tarnfell (Miss D & Mr S Ireson) 2nd – Lindall Russel Crowe At Balcrist (Mrs C M Hooper) Class 4: NOVICE DOG 5 entries – 3 absentees 1st – Crankross Xmas Day At Tarnfell (Miss D & Mr S Ireson) 2nd – Lindall Russel Crowe At Balcrist (Mrs C M Hooper) Class 5: GRADUATE DOG 6 entries – 3 absentees 1st – Baldevs Rockerfellow (Miss D Long) 2nd – Crankross Jack Brown (Mrs L Oxley) 3rd – Crankross Courtier At Tarnfell (Miss D & Mr S Ireson) Class 6: POST GRADUATE DOG
4 entries – 2 absentees
1st – Penkaric Masquerade (Mr G & Mrs P Proctor)
2nd – Balcrist Rogue State At Baldevs (Miss D Long)

Class 7: LIMIT DOG
1 entry – 0 absentees
1st – Exelby Rennie Mackintosh (Mrs K Cook) Class 8: OPEN DOG
6 entries – 3 absentees
1st – Penkaric Masquerade (Mr G & Mrs P Proctor)
2nd – Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrier (Mrs P M Concannon)
3rd – Flyenpyg Streaky Bacon (Miss R Wright)

Class 9: VETERAN DOG OR BITCH
5 entries – 3 absentees
1st – Newhorizons Mystic Moon (Mrs E Platt)
2nd – Crankross Endeavor At Tarnfell (Miss D & Mr S Ireson)

Class 10: MAUREEN WILKINSON SPECIAL STAKES DOG OR BITCH
5 entries – 3 absentees
1st – Crankross Xmas Day At Tarnfell (Miss D & Mr S Ireson)
2nd – Crankross Courtier At Tarnfell (Miss D & Mr S Ireson) BEST DOG:
Penkaric Masquerade (Mr G & Mrs P Proctor)

RESERVE BEST DOG:
Baldevs Rockerfellow (Miss D Long) Class 11: MINOR PUPPY BITCH
3 entries – 2 absentees
1st – Exelby Elexis (Mrs K Cook)

Class 12: PUPPY BITCH
3 entries – 0 absentees
1st – Newhorizons Special Edition (Mrs E Platt)
2nd – Oakhouse One Of A Kind At Bruxinho (Miss K Smith)
3rd – Meadowline Mariabella (Mr & Mrs H Newton)

Class 13: JUNIOR BITCH
7 entries – 5 absentees
1st – Oakhouse Old Gold In Mossland (Mr B & Mrs J Gannaway-Jones)
2nd – Ladrow True Gift (Mr I Jones)

Class 14: NOVICE BITCH
8 entries – 3 absentees
1st – Oakhouse Old Gold In Mossland (Mr B & Mrs J Gannaway-Jones)
2nd – Oakhouse One Of A Kind At Bruxinho (Miss K Smith)
3rd – Meadowline Mariabella (Mr & Mrs H Newton)
Res – Lembas Jar Of Hearts (Mrs F H Jones)
VHC – Lembas Cassandra At Mariank (Mr R S E Holden)

Class 15: GRADUATE BITCH
9 entries – 3 absentees
1st – Crankross Lulu Black (Mrs L Oxley)
2nd – Newhorizons Mystic Moon (Mrs E Platt)
3rd – Baldevs Mystic Meg (Miss D Long)
Res – Lembas Jar Of Hearts (Mrs F H Jones)
VHC – Baldevs Renaissance At Balcrist (Mrs C M Hooper)

Class 16: POST GRADUATE BITCH
11 entries – 6 absentees
1st – Oakhouse Oscar Winner At Mossland (Mr B & Mrs J Gannaway-Jones)
2nd – Hightrevoron State Affair (Miss V Artingstall)
3rd – Crankross Classic (Mrs L Oxley)
Res – Lembas Jar Of Hearts (Mrs F H Jones)
VHC – Glenmoss Solitaire (Mr B & Mrs K Smalley)

Class 17: LIMIT BITCH
5 entries – 1 absentee
1st –  Hollyvale High Court (Mr S, Mrs C & Miss Barrett)
2nd – Exelby Terra Rosa (Mrs K Cook)
3rd – Adoraden Maize (Mrs D McGill)
Res – Meaculpa Gold Charm (Mrs P Mott)

Class 18: OPEN BITCH
8 entries – 6 absentees
1st – Adoraden Maize (Mrs D McGill)
2nd – Meaculpa Gold Charm (Mrs P Mott)

BEST BITCH:
Oakhouse Oscar Winner At Mossland (Mr B & Mrs J Gannaway-Jones)

RESERVE BEST BITCH:
Hollyvale High Court (Mr S, Mrs C & Miss Barrett)

BEST PUPPY BITCH:
Newhorizons Special Edition (Mrs E Platt)

**********

2013 CHAMP SHOW 

Results Sunday 6th October 2013

Judges  Mrs Erica Jayes  Dogs  Mrs Isobel Key Keydella

Best in Show – Taylor’s Fabracken Trust In Me
Reserve Brown’s Brighton Sarracenia
Best Puppy in Show – Brown’s Brighton Sarracenia Dog CC – Brown’s Brighton Sarracenia
Reserve Dog CC – Downey’s Tullochmohr Gibbs JW
Best Puppy Dog –  Brown’s Brighton Sarracenia
Bitch CC – Taylor’s Fabracken Trust In Me
Res Bitch CC- Gilroy’s Claychalk Costa Mille
Best Puppy Bitch – Brown’s Ramsayville Rock Me Gently
Best Veteran – Taylor’s Fabracken Remember Me

Special Working Dog or Bitch Entries: 3 (0A) 1st Hodge’s CH Naiken Zephyr JW 2nd Taylor’s CH Fabracken Remember Me 3rd Williams’ Wylanbriar As Time Goes By at Millerdan Veteran Dog Entries: 8 (2A) 1st Brabban’s SH CH Cambremer Craftsman 2nd Finney’s Carpenny Shaw 3rd Airey’s Ronsard Renaissance Res Dodd’s Carriegame Ohmeohmy VHC Williamson’s SH CH Harrop Happy Go Lucky To Sharouns JW ShCM Minor Puppy Dog Entries: 7 (1A) 1st Mills’ Lembas Sweeney Todd 2nd Finney and Callender’s Carpenny Ship To Shore 3rd McGillivray’s Waterlines Freddo with Antonine (Fin IMP) Res Thompson’s Meadowline Marcello VHC Wilcox’s Donamink Drummer Boy Puppy Dog Entries: 10 (0A) 1st Browns’s Brighton Sarracenia 2nd Coode’s Rayleas Hot Shot At Warringah (Imp Fra) 3rd O’Donoghue’s Philipstown Beach Boy Res Lambert’s Mattand Obsidian VHC Lesley’s Bramblekay What A Cracker Junior Dog Entries: 8 (2A) 1st Shirton’s Woolman Cadell 2nd Roberts’ Stormrose Golden Fortune JW ShCM 3rd Litherland’s Oakhouse Orlando Bloom Res Bold’s Shaymiloney Solsilvanus VHC Wilson’s Stelainros Genesis Yearling Dog Entries: 11 (4A) 1st Stafford’s Farnfield Topo Gigio (AI) JW ShCM 2nd Davy’s Southridge Penny For The Guy 3rd Wagstaff’s Hafnau Regan Res Oxley’s Crankross Jack Brown VHC Crellin’s Aalincarreymcalear Special Beginners Dog Entries: 8 (1A) 1st Lambert’s Mattand Obsidian 2nd Callender’s Parbuckle Blue Spruce 3rd Crellin’s Aalincarreymcalear Res Bold’s Shaymiloney Solsilvanus VHC Wagstaff’s Hafnau Regan Novice Dog Entries: 13 (0A) 1st Mills’ Lembas Sweeney Todd 2nd Coode’s Rayleas Hot Shot at Warringah (Imp Fra) 3rd McGillivray’s Waterlines Freddo with Antonine (Fin Imp) Res Wilson’s Stelainros Snow Patrol VHC Lesley’s Bramblekay What A Cracker Undergraduate Dog Entries:6 (2A) 1st Wright’s Flynpig Streaky Bacon 2nd Finney’s Play on Words 3rd Long’s Baldeves Rockerfello Res Davey’s Fabracken Taverna VHC Ireson’s Crankross Courtier at Tarnfell Graduate Dog Entries: 9 (3A) 1st Ellis and Matulla’s Dolwen Hot Off The Press 2nd Wilkinson’s Foxrush Roger 3rd Bambrook’s Brycheiniog’s Ravenclaw Res Forsyth’s Linnburnhead Sundance VHC Gartland’s Knoydar Reagan Post Graduate Dog Entries: 11 1st Downey’s Tullochmohr Gibbs 2nd Dodd’s Icyrivers Myohmy By Carriegame 3rd Wilmshurst’s Mandamay Fedde Le Grand JW ShCM Res Lesley’s Steeleigh Secrets Out JW VHC Carpenini’s Carpenny Melrose Mid Limit Dog Entries: 8 1st Rawlinson’s Fullwell Fair Trade with Halshimoor 2nd Orchard’s Brigburn Thistle 3rd Braddon’s Trendlewood Snowman Res Stafford’s Farnfield Phantom Menace JW ShCM VHC Finney’s Meadowline Maximum Impact at Haddondale Limit Dog Entries: 15 (5A) 1st Stewart’s Streamanda Top Knoch JW 2nd Brabban’s Cambremer Silverstone 3rd Roberts’ Royal Dane of Stormrose Res Gilroy’s Claychalk Costa Zaire VHC Pollock’s Pollham Padraig ShCM Open Dog   Entries: 8 (2A) 1st Rawlinson’s SH CH Fullwell Fly High to Halshimoor 2nd Pollock’s Pollham Penny Royal JW 3rd Coode’s Warringah’s Gundaroo JW Res Harvey Major’s ARG CH Tinlands Dumbledore Huaike to Linjor (IMP ARG) VHC Roberts’ SH CH Stormrose Morning Jewel JW ShCM Veteran Bitch Entries: 10 (1A) 1st Tayor’s CH Fabracken Remember Me 2nd Thompson’s Meadowline Midway Lady JW ShCM 3rd Lesley’s SH CH Steeleigh Star Performer JW Res Gartland’s Carpenny Whitesands of Knoydar VHC Litherland’s On Silent Winds over Oakhouse Minor Puppy Bitch Entries: 21 (6A) 1st Brown’s Ramsayville Rock Me Gently 2nd Druggan’s Balladoole Spring Along 3rd Thompson’s Meadowline Meldina Res Hodge’s Naiken Alize VHC Shirton’s Woolman Proper Fancy Free Puppy Bitch Entries: 16 (2A) 1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Silent Night 2nd Playle’s Triplecroft Ms Moneypenny 3rd Stafford’s Sandylands Blissful Farnfield Res Gilroy’s Claychalk Costa Grand VHC Morgan’s Tessholly’s Summer BreezeVeteran Bitch Special Junior Bitch Entries: 11 (5A) 1st Parrot’s Lougin Lamaze 2nd Williamson’s Sharouns Lady Godiva 3rd Coode’s Warringah’s Maal Ki Res Pattison’s Pattilands Shining Star VHC Leith-Ross’Hop off Newfoundland Coast into Tintagel Woods Junior Bitch Entries: 17 (7A) 1st Gilroy’s Claychalk Costa Mille 2nd Parrot’s Lougin Lona 3rd Coode’s Warringah’s Maal Ki Res Woodburn’s Centenalee Lady La, Tia VHC Smith’s Rudidale’s Oh So Secret Yearling Bitch Entries: 22 (8 A) 1st Davey’s Southridge Sparkler 2nd Tooth’s Ludalor Come What May 3rd Jones’ Hafnau Anastasia Res Morton & Howard’s Mattand Stormy Weather Over Darkross VHC Dobson’s Driffwold Velvet Trader Special Beginners Bitch Entries: 20 (7A) 1st Lambert’s Mattand Some Like It Hot JW 2nd Schopen’s Lejie Song of Summer 3rd Brambels’ Shaymiloney Santuzza Res Gilroy’s Claychalk Costa Grand VHC Dobson’s Driffwold Velvet Trader Novice Bitch Entries: 18 (7 A) 1st Coode’s Warringah’s Maal Ki 2nd Stafford’s Sandyland’s Blissful Farnfield 3rd Woodall’s Mattand Back to Black for Thirlmere Res Gilroy’s Claychalk Costa Grand VHC Morgan’s Tessholly’s Summer Breeze Undergraduate Bitch Entries: 15 (5 A) 1st Mcdonald’s Zanys Lollipop at Marronoir 2nd Schopen’s Lejie Song of Summer 3rd Rooth’s Chelonia Thousand Guineas at Greenworth Res Callow’s Standeridge Secret Dream VHC Dobson’s Driffwold Velvet Trader Graduate Bitch Entries: 6 (0A) 1st Tooth’s Ludalor Elderberry JW 2nd Pollock’s Pollham Pure Gold 3rd Ellis & Matulla’s Trenow Primrose at Dolwen Res Ryan’s Eviespride Precious Time VHC Dobson’s Driffwold Velvet Trader Post Graduate Bitch Entries: 23 (8A) 1st Parrott’s Lougin Lorelle 2nd Lambert’s Mattand For Your Eyes Only JW   3rd Dodd’s Cambremer Summer Breeze Res Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW VHC Wilmshurst’s Mandamay Beyonce Mid Limit Bitch Entries: 7(1A) 1st Taylor’s Fabracken Trust In Me 2nd Maclean’s Afinmore Antora 3rd Coode’s Warringahs Merriwagga JW Res McDonald’s Lindall Rock Chick at Marronoir VHC Litherland’s Oakhouse Onour Blackman Limit Bitch Entries: 12 (4A) 1st Halshimoor’s Shanorrell Splendour at Halshimoor 2nd Downey’s Tullochmohr Aura JW 3rd Shirton’s Woolman Proper Starlight Res Woodburn’s Centenalee Sparkling Snow VHCDavey’s Southridge Grace Open Bitch Entries: 13 (5A) 1st Lewis’ SH CH Suttonpark Simone at Crammondkirk 2nd Brabban’s SH CH Foulby Queenstown at Cambremer 3rd Carpenini’s Flossfalls Monolpoly of Carpenny Res Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Xclusive Dream JW VHC Coode’s Rosemade Quiet Night JW

2013 Open Show

Todays Open show results. – Judge Amanda Dean (Tanronen). Best In Show – Hepper’s Mardas Roman Republic JW Res. Best In Show & BOS – Lewis’s Sh. Ch. Suttonpark Simone at Crammondkirk Best Puppy In Show – Lewis’s Crammondkirk All The Gossip Res. Best Puppy In Show

» Full results

NWLRC LIMIT SHOW 2013

NWLRC held their Limit Show on 10/2/2013 Our Judge Mrs Margaret Barker ( Deerbrook) BIS Williamson’s Sharouns Illusionist JW RBIS Manning’s Overmarsh Third Official. BOS Balshaw & Rawlinson Shanorrel Splendour at Halshimoor . BPIS Williamson’s Rocheby Nina Riche at Sharoun’s RBPIS Cook’s Exelby Rennie Macintosh BVIS Hartley’s Suley’s Sunshine » Full results


2012 NWLRC Championship show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its 40th Championship Show at Sutton Sports Centre on Sunday 7th October. Judging Bitches was Mrs Jackie Hodge (Naiken) and Judging Dogs was Mrs Margaret Robinson (Kampsall). The referee was Sue Hartley (Suley). Sponsorship was kindly provided by ROYAL CANIN for which we are grateful for their continued support. » Full results


2012 NWLRC Open Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its annual Single Breed Open Show at Scarisbrick Village hall outside on the Sports field and kindly sponsored by James Wellbeloved for whom we are most grateful and for the rain holding off, the day turning out to be a warm and sunny afternoon. » Full results


2012 NWLRC Limit Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held it’s Annual Members Only Limited Show at Rixton by Glazebrook on Sunday 12th February. Full results follow: » Full results


2011 NWLRC Championship Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its 39th Championship Show at Sutton Sports Centre on Sunday 9th October. Judging Bitches was Mrs Lorraine Tooth (Ludalor) and Judging Dogs was Mr Eric Parr (Stoneavon).  The referee was Sue Hartley (Suley). Sponsorship was kindly provided by ROYAL CANIN for which we are grateful for their continued support. Full show results follow:-     » Full results


2011 NWLRC Open Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its Annual Open show on Sunday 5th June 2011 outside at Scarisbrick Village Hall. The Judge was Mr Darren Whitley and the show was kindly sponsored by Royal Canin to whom our grateful thanks are extended for their support. » Full results


2011 NWLRC Limit Show

The start of 2011 saw NWLRC move to a new venue for the members’ Limit Show at Rixton with Glazebrook Community Hall. Our Judge was Mr Gordon Fox (Treburrow) and the results follow: » Full results


2010 NWLRC Championship Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its 38th Championship Show at Sutton Sports Centre on Sunday 17th October. Judging Bitches was Mrs Joy Venturi-Rose (Leospring) and Judging Dogs was Mr Arwyn Ellis (Dolwen).  The referee was Sue Hartley (Suley). Sponsorship was kindly provided by ROYAL CANIN. Full show results follow:-   » Full results


2010 NWLRC Open Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held it’s Annual Open Show at Scarisbrick Village Hall on Sunday 6th June 2010. The show was again successfully held outside, and although a little light rain fell early on, with a couple of heavier bursts, this did not dampen the days spirits as Mr Bill Kempson judged the entry and the show ended on a warm and sunny note. The show was kindly sponsored by Royal Canin. » Full results


2010 NWLRC Limit Show

The NWLRC held it’s 2010 Limit Show at Scarisbrick Village Hall on 14th February 2010, and although it was Valentines Day, many members turned out the first of the three NWLRC shows of the year, and everyone went home with their very own beloved! The Judge was Mr Dennis McLellan (Saranden) » Full results


2009 NWLRC Championship Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its 37th Championship Show at Sutton Sports Centre on Sunday 11th October. Judging Bitches was Mrs Margaret Litherland (Oakhouse) and Judging Dogs was Mrs Heather G Wiles-Fone (Heatherbourne). Sponsorship was kindly provided by ROYAL CANIN. Full show results follow:- » Full results


2009 NWLRC Open Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held it’s Annual Open Show at Scarisbrick Village Hall on Sunday 7th June 2009.  The show was held outside, on a day when rain was forecast, it turned out to be a warm dry day and Margaret Wood judged the entry. The show was kindly sponsored by Royal Canin. » Full results


2009 NWLRC Limit Show

The NWLRC held it’s 2009 Limit Show at Scarisbrick Village Hall on 8th February 2009, and despite the poor weather forecast, many members turned out the first of the three NWLRC shows of the year. The Judge was Mr Frank S Gilroy (Claychalk) » Full results


2008 NWLRC Championship Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its 36th Championship Show at Sutton Sports Centre onSunday 12th October. Judging Bitches was Mr Moray Armstong (Bitcon) and Judging Dogs was Mrs Eva W Mjelde (Surprising’s). Sponsorship was kindly provided by ROYAL CANIN. Show results follow:- » Full results


2008 NWLRC Open Show

The 2008 Open show was held at Woolston Leisure Centre in Warrington on 1st June. The Judge was Mrs.Sue Marskell (BEROLEE). The show was kindly sponsored by ROYAL CANIN. » Full results


2008 NWLRC Limit Show

The 2008 Limit show was held at Woolston Leisure Centre in Warringotn on 10th February 2008. » Full results


2007 Championship Show

The results of our 35th Championship Show held on Sunday 14th October 2007 at Sutton Sports Centre, St. Helens, Merseyside, WA9 5AU. Judges Mrs V Foss and Ms E Rautala The show was kindly sponsored by ROYAL CANIN   » Full results


2007 Open Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club, NWLRC, held its Open show at the Woolston Leisure Centre on Sunday 3rd June 2007.  The judge was Prof. D Brigden (Braithwaite). » Full results


2007 Limit Show

2007 Limit Show held at Woolston Leisure Centre on 11th February 2007 Judge Mrs P Williams (Bournehouse)     » Full results


2006 Limit Show

The results of our 18 class Limit Show held on 26th February 2006. » Full results


2005 Championship Show

The results of our Championship Show held on Sunday 9th October 2005 at Sutton Sports Centre, St. Helens, Merseyside, WA9 5AU. » Full results


2005 Open Show

The results of our Open Show held on 5th June 2005 at Scarisbrick Village Hall, Scarisbrick, Ormskirk. Judge Mr C Mills (Lembas) » Full results


2005 Limit Show

The results of our 2005 Limit Show held on Sunday 27th February 2005 at Scarisbrick Village Hall, Scarisbrick, Lancs. Judge Miss M Brown (Ramsayville)   » Full results


2004 Championship Show

The results of our Championship Show held on Sunday 10th October 2004 at Sutton Sports Centre, St. Helens, Merseyside, WA9 5AU. » Full results