2005 Limit Show

The results of our 2005 Limit Show held on Sunday 27th February 2005 at Scarisbrick Village Hall, Scarisbrick, Lancs.

Results for Minor Puppy Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Jetstream Jake at Shanorrell
Second Sandylands Guiding Star

 
Results for Puppy Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Carrigame Ohmeohmy
Second Balrion Weathertop Oliver Twist
Third Crankross Endeavour at Tarnfell

 
Results for Junior Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Ladrow Heron Over Oakhouse
Second Oakhouse Ot Toddy
Third Dakross Count Basie at Shanorrell

 
Results for Novice Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Stomley Crafty Master at Rhodenash
Second Sandylands Guiding Star
Third Lakemeadow Goshawk

 
Results for Graduate Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Eneleon Pheasant at Meadowline
Second Halshimoor Einstein
Third Wilsbury Julio

 
Results for Post Graduate Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Brandlesholme Best Mate
Second Harrop Heritage of Sharouns
Third Meadowline Marmite

Results for Limit Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Dolwen Thomas Charles
Second Brandlesholme Best Mate
Third Bronzie Firecracker at Ravendale

 
Results for Open Dog (2005 Limit Show)

First Balrion Weathertop Trooper
Second Lakemeadow Look No Futher Than Sharouns
Third Crankross Texas Ranger with Tarnfell

 
Results for Veteran Dog/Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Nigabee Gyroscope
Second Oakhouse Black Diamond
Third Glenorrell Extra Special

 
Results for Minor Puppy Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Jimdi Nora Batty
Second Halshimoor Trivial Pursuit
Third Hightrevoron Honeysuckle

 
Results for Puppy Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Balrion Weathertop Jayne Eyre
Second Mallendyke Meloncotton
Third Nigabee Snowdrop

 
Results for Junior Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Mardas Sahara Silk
Second Anglepoise Annabelle
Third Oakhouse Ome and Away to Evesmore

Results for Novice Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Mardas Sahara Silk
Second Anglepoise Alexandria
Third Oulsmi Jazzmine

 
Results for Graduate Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Harrop Canasta
Second Eneleon Quail
Third Halshimoor Tickety Boo

 
Results for Post Graduate Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Brandlesholme Be My Girl
Second Kampsall Kalas of Lakemeadow
Third Peeverwitch Twinkle for Overmarsh

Results for Limit Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Trendlewood Ruby Tuesday
Second Brandlesholme Be My Girl
Third Wilsbury Old Faithful at Overijse

Results for Open Bitch (2005 Limit Show)

First Evesmore Enchanted by Sharouns
Second Crawcrook Fire Fly of Anglepoise
Third Glenorrell High Hopes

Judge Miss M Brown (Ramsayville)