2005 Open Show

The results of our Open Show held on 5th June 2005 at Scarisbrick Village Hall, Scarisbrick, Ormskirk.

Judge Mr C Mills (Lembas)

Best In Show SH.CH. FULLWELL FROLIC WITH HALSHIMOOR
Reserve Best In Show HALSHIMOOR CRESCENDO AT SHANORRELL
Best Puppy In Show ENELEON AMETHYST
Reserve Best Puppy In Show ENELEON TIGERS EYE

Results for Minor Puppy Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Eneleon Tiger Eyes

Results for Puppy Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Eneleon Tiger Eyes
Second Ravenshall Bravo
Third Shanorrell Scenario
Reserve Oakhouse L'ombre
VHC Carrigame Ohmeohmy

Results for Junior Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Zany's Fenix
Second Oakhouse Ot Toddy
Third Stormley Solo
Reserve Crankross Endeavour at Tarnfell
VHC Lakemeadow Goshawk

Results for Novice Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Eneleon Tiger Eyes
Second Crankross Endeavour at Tarnfell
Third Fenway Diesel

Results for Undergraduate Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Carrigame Ohmeohmy
Second Lakemeadow Goshawk

Results for Graduate Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Eneleon Pheasant at Meadowline
Second Oakhouse Delgreco Zeus
Third Stormley Crafty Master at Rhodenash
Reserve Lakemeadow Goshawk

Results for Post Graduate Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Lakemeadow Goshawk
Second Gulsary Griskin

Results for Limit Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Teazledown Colorado
Second New Cheshire Boy
Third Lakemeadow Goshawk
Reserve Suleys Secret Scout

Results for Open Dog (2005 Open Show)

First Wilsbury Wildfire at Halshimoor
Second Lakemeadow Goshawk
Third Crankross Texas Ranger with Tarnfell

Results for Veteran Dog/Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Sh Ch Fullwell Frolic with Halshimoor
Second Glenorrell Extra Special
Third Gulsary Guiding Light at Danomic

Results for Minor Puppy Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Seatallan Rosa
Second Eneleon Amethyst
Third Meadowline Maraschino
Third Teazledown Touchstone
Reserve Kimvalley Party Piece at Stormley

Results for Puppy Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Eneleon Amber
Second Rhodenash Brydie
Third Hightrevoron Honeysuckle
Reserve Sunshine Surprise

Results for Junior Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Zany's Fallen Angel
Second Charway Plum Wine at Seatallan
Third Mallendyke Meloncotton
Reserve Oakhouse Ome and Away to Evesmore
VHC Suleys Summer Dream at Tarnfell

Results for Novice Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Eneleon Amethyst
Second Withymead Diamond Girl of Evesmore
Third Mallendyke Meloncotton
Reserve Suleys Summer Dream at Tarnfell
 
Results for Undergraduate Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Zany's Fallen Angel
Second Foxrush Charlies Angel
Third Harrop Canasta
Reserve Anglepoise Alexandria
VHC Gulsary Gladraggs

Results for Graduate Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Eneleon Hollyhock
Second Zany's Fallen Angel
Third Tarne of Heather at Rhodenash
Reserve Ludalor Midsummer Sun
VHC Gulsary Gorra Goodun
 

Results for Post Graduate Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Mallendyke Snow Seal
Second Wilsbury Beach Comber
Third Stoneavon Maid of the Mist
Reserve Whitepeak Wanderer to Overmarsh
VHC Suleys Sunbeam over Glenmoss

 Results for Limit Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Trendlewood Ruby Tuesday
Second Halshimoor Tickety Boo
Third Gulsary Black Widow
Reserve Stoneavon Forever Misty
 

Results for Open Bitch (2005 Open Show)

First Halshimoor Crescendo of Shanorrell
Second Suleys Secret Liaison
Third Ravenshall Hope for Gulsary
Reserve Crawcrook Fire Fly of Anglepoise
VHC Glenorrell High Hopes