2005 Championship Show

The results of our Championship Show held on Sunday 9th October 2005 at Sutton Sports Centre, St. Helens, Merseyside, WA9 5AU.

Judge Mrs F Braddon (Trendlewood)
Best In Show Sh Ch Lindall Double Blue
Best Puppy In Show Ludalor Lunar Orbit
Reserve Best Dog Castleduff Radical Jack
Best Bitch Sh Ch Lindall Double Blue
Reserve Best Bitch Goldfinch of Sandylands

Results for Special Working, Dog or Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Charway Plum Wine at Seatallan
Second Ch Keene's Seafarers Star
Third Abbeystead Wanton
Reserve Oakingham Perfectly in tune at Watstock

 
Results for Veteran Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Glenorrell Extra Special
Second Aqualoop Rosemary
Third Hightrevoron Out of the Blue
Reserve Cornlands Lady Crocus of Dreemskerry

Results for Minor Puppy Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Carpenny Spinning Wheel
Second Abbeystead Waxwing
Third Lindall She Rocks
Reserve Keene's Angelica

 

Results for Puppy Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Steeeigh Foreign Legacy
Second Langshott Cinders
Third Balcrist Forest Flowers
Reserve Keene's Cornflower
 

Results for Junior Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Baileydale Bossy Boots
Second Ramsayville Ruby Tiger
Third Chocolate Cufuffle
Reserve Eneleon Amber
 

Results for Yearling Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Antonine Allure
Second Zany's Fallen Angel
Third Foulby Last Hope
Reserve Charway Damson Wine

 

Results for Special Beginners Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Eneleon Amber
Second Oakhouse Oh So Rosy
Third Eneleon Hollyhock of Lonicerium
Reserve Brigglebank Black Opal

 
Results for Novice Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Sandylands Grace
Second Langshott Cinders
Third Hightrevoron Honeysuckle
Reserve Frewlings Fire Cracker
 

Results for Undergraduate Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Charway Plum Wine at Seatallan
Second Pendeby Corelline at Nigabee
Third Poolstead Pine Needle
Reserve Gulsary Gorra Goodun
 

Results for Graduate Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Lewisan La-di-da to Baileydale
Second Anglepoise Annabelle
Third Keene's Blueberry
Reserve Ladrow Oyster Catcher of Oakhouse
 

Results for Post Graduate Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Anglepoise Alexandria
Second Taurens Amaris
Third Lembas Wish upon a Star
Reserve Steeleigh American Dream
 

Results for Mid Limit Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Goldfinch of Sandylands
Second Carromer's Too Hot to Handle
Third Steeleigh Star Performer
Reserve Sundyke Secret Key
 
Results for Limit Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Foxrush Giselle
Second Alkamhurst Tiger Lilly
Third Berolee Moon's Magic Star
Reserve Foulby Paper Lace
 
Results for Open Bitch (2005 Championship Show)

First Sh Ch Lindall Double Blue
Second Carpenny Wren of Charway
Third Sh Ch Ramsayville Roisin
Reserve Buckholt Katie at Naiken
 

Results for Veteran Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Ch Cornlands Wellington
Second Godruo Sirecneps
Third Oakingham Perfectly in Tune at Watstock
Reserve Nigabee Gyroscope

Results for Minor Puppy Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Ludalor Lunar Orbit
Second Keene's Honesty
Third Abbeystead Wager
Reserve Tissalian Ace
 

Results for Puppy Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Farbrae The Squire
Second Rydown Scottish Reel
Third Langshott Old Bill at Kimvalley
Reserve Danomic Denzil Washington
 

Results for Junior Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Poniel Prime Time
Second Brigburn Marron Avec Lindall
Third Cedartree Mr Jingle
Reserve Steeleigh Truly Unruly
 

Results for Yearling Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Naiken Quincy
Second Cedartree Mr Jingle
Third Carpenny Orange Pekoe by Kaspair
Reserve Keene's Poetic Justice
 

Results for Special Beginners Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Steeleigh Truly Willing at Bradwill
Second Ryedown Scottish Reel
Third Oakhouse Overmarsh
Reserve Danomic Denzil Washington
 

Results for Novice Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Ryedown Scottish Reel
Second Jetstream Jake at Shanorrell
Third Danomic Dick Van Dyke
Reserve Crankross Endeavour at Tarnfell
 

Results for Undergraduate Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Richbourne Keep it Dark
Second Cedartree Mr Jingle
Third Ryedown Scottish Reel
Reserve Lembas Watcha Know Joe
 

Results for Graduate Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Anglepoise Apollo of Crawcrook
Second Antonine Colimbo
Third Zany's Fenix
Reserve Marneth Kentucky Bluebird

Results for Post Graduate Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Halshimoor Handel at Shanorrell
Second Balrion Knight's Gambit to Castleduff
Third Trentwith Mr Bumble
Reserve Dakross Kris Kristoffersen at Hannabee
 

Results for Mid Limit Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Castleduff Radical Jack
Second Halshimoor Einstein
Third Dolwen Thomas Charles
Reserve Teazledown Colorado
 

Results for Limit Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Ramsayville Route Sixty Six
Second Carromer's Spitfire
Third Foxrush Dick Francis
Reserve Keene's Spin Doctor

Results for Open Dog (2005 Championship Show)

First Keene's Man O' War
Second Sh Ch Dolwen Francis Henry
Third Sh Ch Tapeatom Gadding Around at Sandylands
Reserve Sh Ch Sudeo Chevalier of Ramsayville
 

Results for Brace (2005 Championship Show)

First Hallum's Brace
Second Hallum's Brace
Third Hallum's Brace
Reserve Parr's Brace