2006 Limit Show

Judge Mrs Carmel Capewell (Rubyken)
Best In Show OAKHOUSE L’OMBRE (Mrs M Litherland)
Reserve Best In Show HARROP CANASTA AT MANDURSAN
Best Puppy In Show MEADOWLINE MIDWAY LADY
Reserve Best Puppy In Show ENELON LOCH MORRIE

The results of our 18 class Limit Show held on 26th February 2006.

Results for Minor Puppy Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Eneleon Loch Morrie
Second Ravenshall Bruiser to Harrop
 
Results for Puppy Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Martinside Punch line at Halshimoor
Second Aqualoop Brazil Nut Dream

 

Results for Junior Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Ludalor Lunar Orbit
Second Newhorizons Celebration
Third Delark Cheyenne

 
Results for Novice Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Eneleon Loch Morrie
Second Aqualoop Brazil Nut Dream
 
Results for Graduate Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Oakhouse L'ombre
Second Withymead Rough Diamond at Evesmore
Third Crankcross Endeavour at Tarnfell
Reserve Oakhouse Ot Toddy at Cuerdenlake
 
Results for Post Graduate Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Dakross Count Basie at Shanorrell
Second Dolwen Eastward
Third Lakemeadow Goshawk at Dovestones

 
Results for Limit Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Lakemeadow Goshawk at Dovestones
Second Oakhouse Overmarsh

 
Results for Open Dog (2006 Limit Show)

First Halshimoor Handel at Shanorrell
Second Lakemeadow Goshawk at Dovestones

 

Results for Veteran Dog/Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Gowanvale Run Around
Second Glenorrell Extra Special
 
Results for M Wilkinson Specail Stakes Dog/Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Meadowline Midway Lady
Second Crankcross Endeavour at Tarnfell
Third Meadowline Maraschino
Reserve Newhorizons Celebration
 

Results for Minor Puppy Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Meadowline Midway Lady
Second Lancastria Abbie at Newforem
Third Oveijse Oklahoma
Reserve Lancastria Amber

 
Results for Puppy Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Meadowline Midway Lady
Second Aqualoop Hickory Nut Dream
Third Kymin Contraband at Oveijse
Reserve Oakglen Love me Tender at Donamick

Results for Junior Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First aqualoop Hazel Nut Dream
Second Ludalor Lyzabeth
Third Meadowline Marachino
Reserve Eneleon Amber
 
Results for Novice Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Aqualoop Hickory Nut Dream
Second Ludalor Midsummer Night at Skardycat
Third Meadowline Marachino
Reserve Oakhouse Ot Spot at Harrop

Results for Graduate Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Gowanvale Bramble at Sundyke
Second Anglepoise Annabelle
Third Ludalor Midsummer Night at Skardycat
Reserve Mallendyke Meloncotton
 

Results for Post Graduate Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Harrop Canasta at Mandursan
Second Anglepoise Alexandria
Third Oakhouse Oh So Rosy
Reserve Suleys Sunbeam over Glenmoss

Results for Limit Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Peeverwitch Twinkle for Overmarsh
Second Ladrow Oyster Catcher of Oakhouse
Third Trendlewood Ruby Tuesday
Reserve Braithwaite Vision in Meaculpa

 

Results for Open Bitch (2006 Limit Show)

First Wilsbury Old Faithful at Overijse
Second Finally Found for Hollyvale
Third Ludalor Midsummer Night at Skardycat
Reserve Crawcrook Fire Fly of Anglepoise