Officials of The North West Labrador Retriever Club

 Chairman 

Mr Dennis Smith  Glen  Avon Carr Lane Pilling Preston PR3  6HH Tel: 01407 831837

Acting Hon Secretary

Mr  Ian Jones  14  Ty Taid  Granston Court , Connah’s Quay , Deeside CH5 4GR

Tel :   07833 602176

Hon Treasurer

Miss D Ireson        27 Royal Grove Ravenhead St.Helens WA10 3NA

Tel: 01744 750070      E-mail treasurer@northwestlabradorretrieverclub.co.uk

Hon Show Secretary

Miss G Oulton  35 Summersgill Road , Lancaster , LA1 2RT   Tel : 01524 64902   

 Vice Chairman   Mr Steve O’Brien      Tel :    01625 429651

Committees  of the North West Labrador Retriever Club
Rescue Co-ordinator Mrs Wendy Manning Tel: 01745 540 432
Rescue Mrs B Brougham Tel: 0194223847  email: rescue@northwestlabradorretrieverclub.co.uk
 Cup Steward      Mrs Kay Cook       Tel: 01576 610546
Otter Tails Editor
 Vice Chairman      Club Shop                                           Mr Steve O’Brien                                                                                                                    Tel: 01625 429651
PUPPY REGISTER Miss Ginette Oulton Tel : 07917 755 476

Membership            Secretary

  Mr Gareth Proctor  Tel; 01706 877851
General & FT Committee   Member Mr D Smith Tel: 01407 831837
general COMMittee Members Kay  Cook

Trish Proctor

Gareth  Proctor

Sarah Nuttall

 Kirsty Smith

Linda Thompson

Hon. Field Trial Secretary & GEN.Com. Mrs Marilyn Smith Glen Avon Carr Lane Pilling Preston PR3 6HH Tel: 01253 790802 E-mail:FTsecretary@northwestlabradorretrieverclub.co.uk
Hon. Working Test Secretary Mr P Thompson email: p-thompson14@sky.com

Members of the Field Trial Sub-Committee

  • Mr John Drury (FT Chair)
  • Mrs Marilyn Smith (Hon FT Sec)
  • Peter Thompson (WT SEC)
  • Lisa Marson
  • Brenda Drury
  • Dennis Smith
  • Trefor Richards
  • Hilary Richards
  • Derek Miller
  • Lynn Mitchell
  • John Benyon
  • Steve Burns
  • David Jackson
  • Ian Griffiths
  • Nathan Laffy
  • Stewart Henderson
  • Sandra Halstead
  • Carole Clarke

Members of the Show Sub Committee 

Hon Show Secretary  Ginette Oulton

  • Dawn Ireson
  • Steve O’Brien
  • Kay Cook
  • Gareth Proctor
  • Patricia Proctor
  • Sarah Nuttall
  • Linda Thompson
  • Kirsty Smith