2007 Championship Show

The results of our 35th Championship Show held on Sunday 14th October 2007 at Sutton Sports Centre, St. Helens, Merseyside, WA9 5AU.

Judges Mrs V Foss and Ms E Rautala

The show was kindly sponsored by ROYAL CANIN

Best In Show Sh Ch Silver Suede over Rocheby

Results for Class 1 – Special Working Dog or Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Scutcher's Nonairbra Country Pride at Winsleywood
 

Results for Class 2 Veteran Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Wiles' Sh.Ch.Richbourne Starlight
Second Brabban's Sh.Ch.Cambremer Call my Bluff
Third Leith-Ross Sh.Ch.T.Pooles Memory of Tintagel Winds
Reserve Senior's Ravenshall Hope for Gulsary
VHC Morton's Sh.Ch. Dakross Billie Holiday
 

Results for Class 3 Minor Puppy Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Lavelle's Crosscroyde Lady Katinka
Second Rogers' Woodmist Saffron
Third Metcalfe's Sandylands Spring Blossom of Baileydale
Reserve Leith-Ross' Tintangel Winds XX to Sarkozy
VHC Greenwood's Harrop Happy Valentine
 

Results for Class 4 Puppy Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Charlton's Foxrush Ovaltine
Second Hopkinson's Rocheby Tiara
Third McGill's Kenmilleven Luna
Reserve Wiles' Richbourne Viktoria
VHC Ayres' Ludalor Blueberry by Amberstope
 

Results for Class 5 Junior Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Hopkinson's Rocheby Spun Silk
Second Rawlinson's Wilsbury Creme Kracker at Halshimoor
Third Ayres' Lancastia Chianti with Musubi
Reserve Douglas' Talard Miss Money Pennie
VHC Holt's Rhodenash Wild is the Wind at Skardykat
 

Results for Class 6 Yearling Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Johnson's Cremino Christmas Rose
Second Williams & Craig's Foulby Buttons and Bows
Third Hepworth's Poolstead Pouilly
Reserve Thompson's Meadowline Murwillumbah
VHC Jenkinson's Newforem So Genteel
 

Results for Class 7 Special Beginners Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Ayres' Lancastria Chianti with Musubi
Second Thornton's Mallendyke Meloncotton
Third Metcalfe's Sandylands Spring Blossom of Baileydale
Reserve Miles' Millabel Matilda
VHC Ayres' Ludalor Blueberry by Amberstope
 

Results for Class 8 Novice Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Minchella's Abbeystead Bliss
Second Ayres' Lancastria Chianti with Musubi
Third Hepworth's Poolstead Pouilly
Reserve Butler's Ycart Lakeside Linnet
VHC McGill's Kenmilleven Luna
 

Results for Class 9 Undergraduate Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Thornton's Mallendyke Meloncotton
Second Neal's Amberstope American Star
Third Senior's Gulsary Gerronwyit
Reserve Hartley's Suley's Santas Choice
VHC Ireson's Suley's Summer Dream at Tarnfell
 

Results for Class 10 Graduate Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Minchella's Abbeystead Waxwing
Second Scutcher's Winsleywood Willow
Third Dodd's Carrigame Jingle Bells
Reserve Collins' Warringah Tarka By Kaspair
VHC Thompson's Meadowline Midway Lady
 

Results for Class 11 Post Graduate Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Kennedy's Glasdrumond Beta Pictor's
Second Morley's Rockledge Precious Pearl
Third Senior's Gulsary Gorra Goodun
Reserve Hey's Chrislan Savannah Song
VHC Allstack's Allstack Dolly Daydream

Results for Class 12 Mid Limit Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Fryer's Halshimoor Hi Five to Fullwell
Second Taylor's Fabracken Remember Me
Third Allen & Guildford's Harrop Canasta at Mandursan
Reserve Walton's Gallybob Parminda
VHC Teasdale's Pendeby Satin Sashes
 

Results for Class 13 Limit Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Anthony & Jayes' Sandylands Gayle
Second Rawlinson's Halshimoor Tickety Boo
Third Hewitt's Llanstinan Claret by Newinn
Reserve Collins' Eneleon Honesty with Kaspair
VHC Allen's Allenie Jezzabel
 

Results for Class 14 Open Bitch (2007 Championship Show)

First Brown's Sh.Ch. Alanwood Spring Breeze over Ramsayv
Second Hodge's Ch. Naiken Russian Rhythm
Third Gawthorpe's Waterbrook Gentle Breeze over Rocheby
Reserve Holt's Ludalor Midsummer Night at Skardykat
VHC Manning's Peeverwitch Twinkle for Overmarsh
 

Results for Class 15 Veteran Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Hepworth's Sh. Ch. Poolstead Pleased as Punch
Second Douglas' Int.Ch.Talard The Man Who
Third Concannon's Gowanvale Run A Round
 

Results for Class 16 Minor Puppy Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Metcalfe's Sandylands See Me Fly of Baileydale
Second Anthony & Jayes' Sandylands Pressed For Time
Third Leith-Ross' Tintagel Winds Xerxes
Reserve Leith-Ross' Tintagel Winds Xanadu
VHC Hewitt's Newinn Jacey
 

Results for Class 17 Puppy Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Hopkinson's Rocheby Stepahead
Second Mills' Lembas Top Ranking
Third Leith-Ross' Tintagel Winds Xerxes
Reserve Leith-Ross' Tintagel Winds Xanadu
VHC Wiles' Richbourne Viking

Results for Class 18 Junior Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Balshaw & Rawlinson's Shanorrell Ticket To Ride
Second Manning's Overmarsh Second To None
Third William's & Revitt's Eromdop Coco Pop with Jimidi
Reserve Smye's Rewari Exstormtrooper With Stonmye
VHC Brown's Talard Nick Nack
 

Results for Class 19 Yearling Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Rae's Kimvalley Wonder Boy at Cornlands
Second Anthony & Jayes' Jayncourt Star Turn at Sandylands
Third Keating's Whistletyne Black Jack
Reserve King's Linthwaite Maximus
VHC Bilsland's Hollyvale Hlelmsman
 

Results for Class 20 Special Beginners Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Storey's Rhodenash Bold N Brave
Second King's Linthwaite Maximus
Third Smith's Charway Ballymedlar
Reserve Wagstaff's Dolwen Charles James
 

Results for Class 21 Novice Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Walton's Gallybob United
Second Morton's Dakross Wilson Pickett
Third Wagstaff's Dolwen Charles James
 

Results for Class 22 Undergraduate Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Neal's Amberstope Rebel Yell
Second Manning's Overmarsh Second To None
Third Smith's Charway Ballymedlar
Reserve Ireson's Crankross Endeavour at Tarnfell
 

Results for Class 23 Graduate Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Balshaw's Dakross Count Basie at Shanorrell
Second Braddon's Trendlewood Moondance
Third Wiles' Richbourne Old Macdonald
Reserve Minchella's Abbeystead Wager
VHC Rae's Kimvalley Wonder Boy at Cornlands
 

Results for Class 24 Post Graduate Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Mills' My Jack Sprat at Lembas
Second Allstack's Allstack Fortune Teller
Third King's Linthwaite Apollo
Reserve Southwell's Brigburn Farm Trader at Driffwold
VHC Green's Eromdop Danny Boy
 

Results for Class 25 Mid Limit Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Brown's Ramsayville Rain Stops Play
Second Brabban's Cambremer Craftsman
Third Hepworth's Poolstead Pine Copse
Reserve Rawlinson's Halshimoor Lincoln
VHC Neal's Ludalor Lunar Eclipse over Amberstope
 

Results for Class 26 Limit Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Allstack's Allstack Bottoms Up
Second Batty's Steeleigh Truly Willing at Bradwell
Third Hopkinson's Rocheby State Occasion
Reserve Hodge's Naiken Quincy
VHC Forington's Lightening Tango by Trentwith

Results for Class 27 Open Dog (2007 Championship Show)

First Hopkinson's Sh.Ch. Silver Suede over Rocheby
Second Leith-Ross' Tam O'Shanter of Tintagel Winds with A
Third Rawlinson's Sh.Ch. Wilsbury Wild Fire at Halshimoo
Reserve Scutcher's Sh.Ch. Winsleywood Waterloo

Results for Brace (2007 Championship Show)

First Miles' Brace
Second Collins' Brace
Third Jenkinson's Brace