2009 NWLRC Limit Show

The NWLRC held it’s 2009 Limit Show at Scarisbrick Village Hall on 8th February 2009, and despite the poor weather forecast, many members turned out the First, of the three NWLRC shows of the year.
The Judge was Mr Frank S Gilroy (Claychalk)

Best In Show Storys' Rhodenash Bold N Brave JW
Reserve Best In Show Dodds' Carriegame Jingle Bells
Best Puppy In Show Stuarts' Lindall You Rock
Best Dog Storys' Rhodenash Bold N Brave JW
Reserve Best Dog Mannings' Overmarsh Third Official
Best Bitch Dodds' Carriegame Jingle Bells
Reserve Best Bitch Stuarts' Lindall You Rock

Results for Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Mitchells' Sharouns Ganymede at Stelmarin
Second Haighs' Bolstermoor Craftsmans Boy

 
Results for Class 2 Puppy Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Mitchells' Sharouns Ganymede at Stelmarin
Second Thompsons' Meadowline Mr Moonlight

 
Results for Class 3 Junior Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Balshaw Rawlinson Shanorrell Birthday Boy at Halsh
Second Stuarts' Suttonpark Director
Third Haighs' Ravenshall Deacon Light of Bolstermoor

 

Results for Class 4 Novice Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Gillets' Bayerische Schnitzer
Second Baileys' Goosechase Flash
Third Jones' Arrow Drumfox
Reserve Baileys' Billy the Great Kid
VHC Crellins' Oakhouse Oz Clark

 

Results for Class 5 Graduate Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Mannings' Overmarsh Third Official
Second Gillets' Bayerische Schnitzer
Third D'Arcys' Lancastria future Star
Reserve Smiths' Charway Ballymedlar at Warrenview
VHC Beardalls' Bearcop Ebony Boy

 
Results for Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Jenkinsons' Newforem Oliver Twist
Second Mannings' Overmarsh Third Man
Third D'Arcys' Lancastria Future Star
Reserve Beardalls' Bearcop Ebony Boy
VHC Baileys' Goosechase Flash

 
Results for Class 7 Limit Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Storys' Rhodenash Bold N Brave
Second Jones' Arrow Drumfox
Third Baileys' Goosechase Flash
Reserve Baileys' Billy the Great Kid

 
Results for Class 8 Open Dog (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Balshaws' Dakross Count Basie at Shanorrell
Second Ayres' Danomic Douglas Fairbanks with Musubi
Third Iresons' Crankcross Endeavour at Tarnfell
Reserve Baileys' Gooschase Flash
VHC Baileys' Billy the Great Kid

 
Results for Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Jenkinsons' Withymead Jade at Newforem
Second Newtons' Pumerang Powder Puff at Ralyville
Third Thompsons' Meadowline Marmite
Reserve Wills' Aqualoop Rosemary

 
Results for Class 10 Maureen Wilkinson Sp Stakes (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Dodds' Lynquest Liberthine of Carrigame
Second Ayers' Ludalor Blueberry by Amberstope
Third Mott & D'Arcys' Lancastria Gypsy

 

Results for Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Stuarts' Lindall You Rock
Second Jenkinsons' Aqualoop Breeze Between Newforem
Third Thompsons' Liquorice Miss
Reserve Dodds' Killanow Fary Dust for Eneleon
VHC Parrs' Aqualoop Playing Misty at Stoneavon

 

Results for Class 12 Puppy Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Seniors' Gulsary Gainst All Odds
Second Mitchells' Cambremer Quicksilver at Stelmarin
Third Williams' Rhodenash Clever Elsie at Lynkevann

 
Results for Class 13 Junior Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Smiths' Meadowline Miss Money Penny
Second BalshawRawlinsonShanorrell Splendour at Halshimoor
Third Proctors' Brockburrow Day Dreamer
Reserve Whitleys' Ravenshall Diva Danomic

 
Results for Class 14 Novice Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Mannings' Overmarsh Third Avenue
Second Proctors' Brockburrow Day Dreamer
Third Gillets' Bayerische Alpina
Reserve Causers' Rocheby Wild Orchid of Resuac
VHC Whitleys' Ravenshall Diva Danomic

 

Results for Class 15 Graduate Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Thompsons' Meadline Myrtle Creek
Second Dodds' Lynquest Liberthine of Carriegame
Third Jenkinsons' Newforem So Genteel
Reserve D'Arcys' Lancastria Foxy Lady
VHC Haighs' Rocheby Snow Maiden of Bolstermoor

 

Results for Class 16 Post Graduate Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Dodds' Carriegame Jingle Bells
Second Mannings' Trofarth Truth to Overmarsh
Third Hartley's Suleys Santas Choice
Reserve Seniors' Gulsary Gerronwyit JW
VHC Ayers' Lancastria Chianti with Musubi JW

 
Results for Class 17 Limit Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Concannons' Gowanvale Bramble
Second Wills' Aqualoop Hickory Nut Dream
Third Iresons' Suley's Summer Dream at Tarnfell

 
Results for Class 18 Open Bitch (2009 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Wills' Aqualoop Hazelnut Dream
Second Hartleys' Suley's Sunshine
Third Seniors' Black Widow
Reserve Iresons' Suley's Summer Dream at Tarnfell