2010 NWLRC Championship Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its 38th Championship Show at Sutton Sports Centre on Sunday 17th October. Judging Bitches was Mrs Joy Venturi-Rose (Leospring) and Judging Dogs was Mr Arwyn Ellis (Dolwen). The referee was Sue Hartley (Suley).
Sponsorship was kindly provided by ROYAL CANIN.

Full show results follow:-

Best In Show Pollham Penny Royal
Reserve Best In Show MerrillsIrShChBrockburrow Dream Maker
Best Puppy In Show Tooths' Ludalor Lipstick
Best Dog Pollham Penny Royal
Reserve Best Dog Coodes' Warringah's Gundaroo JW
Best Bitch MerrillsIrShChBrockburrow Dream Make
Reserve Best Bitch Tooths' Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay JW

Results for Class 1 – Sp Working Dog or Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Coodes' Warringah's Gundaroo JW
Second Williams' Wynanbriar as Time Goes By at Millerdan

Results for Class 2 Veteran Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Rawlinsons ShChWilsbury Wild Fire at HalshimoorJW
Second Barnetts' Jenpippa Gift From Heidi
Third Parrs' Stoneavon Mcintosh

Results for Class 3 Minor Puppy Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Crooks' Balrion Weathertop Aramis
Second Harvey-Majors' Linjor Bonjovi
Third Litherlands' Oakhouse Ope and Glory
Reserve Finneys' Cosadolce Whats The Fuss at Haddondale
VHC Rawlinsons&Balshaw Antonine Excaliber

Results for Class 4 Puppy Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Porters' Lindall Dan Carter
First Macleans' Oakhouse Old Blue Eyes Afinmore
Second Thompsons' churnetview Lemondrizzle
Third Stokers' Jimjoy Sensational Style
VHC Ayers' Musubi Imperial Topaz

Results for Class 5 – Junior Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Pollocks' Polham Penny Royal
Second Harvey-Majors' Linjor Rock Knight
Third Marskells' Berolee Moon Star
Reserve Browns' Ramseyville Robert Downey
VHC Stokers' Jimjoy Sensational Style

 

Results for Class 6 – Yearling Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Parrotts' Lougin Leather
Second Gwinnett-Taylors' New Year Hot Toddy from Glosmere
Third Douglas' Talard Columbia
Reserve Hindleys' Cornlands Lucretius
VHC Pollocks' Pollam Padraig

Results for Class 7 – Special Beginners Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Jones' Ladrow Dark Lord
Second Dodds' Carriegame Ohmeohmy
Third Williams' Wylanbriar as Time Goes By at Millerdan
Reserve Hoggs' Mardas Andreas of Halepool
VHC Thompsons' Churnetview Lemondrizzle

 

Results for Class 8 – Novice Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Pollocks' Pollham Penny Royal
Second Rawlinsons' Shanorrell Entertainer at Halshimoor
Third Harvey-Majors' Linjor Rock Knight
Reserve Harvey-Majors' Linjor Bonjovi
VHC Macleans' Oakhouse Old Blue Eyes Afinmore

 

Results for Class – 9 Undergraduate Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Thompsons' Meadowline Michaels Song to Churnetview
Second Gwinnett-Taylors' New Year Hot Toddy from Glosmere
Third Litherlands' Oakhouse Oddbins
Reserve Longs' Balchrist Rogue State at Baldevs
VHC Hoggs' Mardas Andreas of Halepool

 
Results for Class 10 – Special Graduate Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Rawlinsons' Fulwell Fairtrade with Halshimoor
Second Macleans' Oakhouse Old Blue Eyes Afinmore
Third Wilkinsons' Knoydar Beachcomber

 
Results for Class 11 – Graduate Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Thompsons' Meadowline Michaels Song to Churnetview
Second Dodds' Llanstinan Welshman at Carriegame JW
Third McGillivrays' Antonine Armarni JW
Reserve Jones' Ladrow Dark Lord
VHC Concannons' Richbourne Moment of Time at Gowanvale

 
Results for Class 12 – Post Graduate Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Bruce & Johnsons' Teazledown Crusader JW
Second Marskells' Berolee Starcraft JW
Third Coles' Llanmurfin Jessie James of Stajantor
Reserve Lesleys' Steeleigh Express Order JW
VHC Holliday & Aulds' Farbrae Grand Occasion

 

Results for Class 13 – Mid Limit Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Porters' Lindall Rock DJ
Second Wojciks' Courtrose Celtic Frost
Third Lavelles' Crosscroyde Coalition
Reserve Downey-Tullochs' Tullochmohr Echo of Light
VHC Seniors' Danomic Denzel Washington

 

Results for Class 14 – Limit Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Crooks' Balrion Weathertop John Barleycorn
Second McDonalds' Linnburnhead Reed Warbler JW
Third Jennings' Seatallan Shamrock of Kiltyrie
Reserve Farquharsons' Ashford Castle Unbreakable of Sudeo
VHC Conncannons' Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrior

 
Results for Class 15 – Open Dog (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Neals' Sh Ch Amberstope Rebel Yell ShCM
Second Hodges' Sh Ch Way Out West
Third Harvey-Major & Allens' Sh Ch Brockburow Cassanova
Reserve Porters' Sh Ch Lindall Redemption
VHC Marskells' Berolee Mack the Knife

 
Results for Class 16 Veteran Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Wills' IR Sh Ch Aqualoop Catch a Dream
Second Marskells' Sh Ch Berolee Moons Magic Star JW
Third Rooths' Greenworth Henrietta Knight
Reserve Lesleys' Sh Ch Steeleigh Star Performer
VHC Luty&Simpsons' Foxrush Charlies Angel at Lakeabbey

 

Results for Class 17 – Minor Puppy Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Coodes' Rosemade Quiet Night
Second Reynolds' Carromers Seconda
Third Korabs' Devonlite Vogue at Holcroft
Reserve Forsyths' Linnburnhead Diamond Lil
VHC Fridge & Mcniells' Kilstron Se

Results for Class 18 – Puppy Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Tooths' Ludalor Lipstick
Second Coodes' Warringah's Wara Wara
Third Browns' Sudeo Mystique
Reserve Artingstalls' Hightrevoron State Affair
VHC Douglas' Talard Inferno

 

Results for Class 19 – Junior Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First James' Cujo Daisy at Blackmine
Second Reynolds' Carromers Silver Cinders JW
Third Daveys' Southridge Nyx
Reserve Forsyths' Linnburnhead Beechnut
VHC Crooks' Balrion Weathertop West Wind

 

Results for Class 20 – Yearling Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Smiths' Warringah's Wilarra
Second Hindleys' Cornlands Lady Maryrose
Third Parrotts' Naiken Yelena at Loughin
Reserve Finneys' Trendlewood Amazing Grace at Haddondale
VHC Douglas' Talard Stars n Stripes in Broconnnell

 

Results for Class 21 – Special Beginners Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Daveys' Southridge Gillyflower
Second Williams' Lembas Name of the Game at Millerdan
Third Dodds' Lynquest Liberthine of Carriegame
Reserve Hoggs' Rocheby Winter Rose of Halepool
VHC Smiths' Ardenbrook Faith

 

Results for Class 22 – Novice Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Tooths' Ludalor Lipstick
Second Coodes' Rosemade Quiet Night
Third Teirneys' Foxrush Galaxy at Ceilloch
Reserve Reynolds' Carromers the Devil Wears Prada
VHC Watsons' Cuerdenlake Lomond

 

Results for Class 23 – Undergraduate Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First James' Cujo Daisy at Blackmine
Second McCullochs' Frewlings Fedora
Third Baillies' Kilstron Paparazzi
Reserve Mannings' Ormeland Summer Dream at Overmarsh
VHC Bloors' Hurstland Hidden Gem

 

Results for Class 24 – Special Graduate Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Macleans' Indian Skimmer over Afinmore ShCM
Second Maclachlans' Stanegate Bramble at Threerivers

 
Results for Class 25 – Graduate Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Sutcliffes' Crawcrook Odd Soxs
Second Watsons' Cuerdenlake Brenig
Third Daveys' Southridge Gillyflower
Reserve Lesleys' Steeleigh Hot Shot JW
VHC Motts' Lancastria Gypsy Moon

 
Results for Class 26 – Post Graduate Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Rawlinsons' Shanorrell Splendour at Halshimoor
Second Hodges' Lindall Nadia at Naiken JW
Third Powells' Seatallan Teasel
Reserve Ponsfords' Keenes Brodier-Anglaise at Badgerleigh
VHC Lavelles' the Blackberry Tart at Crosscroyde

 
Results for Class 27 – Mid Limit Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Hodges' Naiken Xclusive Dream JW
Second Lavelles' Crosscroyde Lady Katina JW
Third Wojciks' Courtrose Celtic Ebony
Reserve Reynolds' Carromers Shakira JW
VHC Proctors' Brockburrow Day Dreamer at Penkaric

 

Results for Class 28 – Limit Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Rogers' Woodmist Saffron
Second Marskells' Berolee Starlet JW
Third Cadmans' Angelpoise Annabelle
Reserve Wills' Aqualoop Hickory Nut Dream
VHC Lewis' Nigabee Chesil Beach

 
Results for Class 29 – Open Bitch (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First MerrillsIrShChBrockburrow Dream Maker for Gostwyck
Second Tooths' Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay JW
Third Foxs' Rocheby Winds of Change to Treburrow
Reserve James' ShCh Ranzham Miss Starlight at Blackmine JW
VHC Scutchers' Winsleywood Willow JW ShCM

 

Results for Class 30 – Brace (2010 NWLRC Championship Show)

First Mr W & Mrs G Dodd
Second Mrs W Manning
Third Mr & Mrs G F Beardall
Reserve Mr J & Mrs P Lesley