2011 NWLRC Limit Show

The start of 2011 saw NWLRC move to a new venue for the members’ Limit Show at Rixton with Glazebrook Community Hall.<br /><br />Our Judge was Mr Gordon Fox (Treburrow) and the results follow:

Best In Show Rawlinsons' Fullwell Fly High to Halshimoor
Reserve Best In Show Porters' Lindall Dan Carter
Best Puppy In Show Williamsons' Sharouns Incognito
Reserve Best Puppy In Show Porters' Lindall Reine
Best Dog Rawlinsons' Fullwell Fly High to Halshimoor
Reserve Best Dog Porters' Lindall Dan Carter
Best Puppy Dog Williamsons' Sharouns Incognito
Best Bitch Bal & Raws' Shanorrell Splendour at Halshimoor
Reserve Best Bitch Rawlinsons' Wilsbury Cremekracker at Halshimoor JW
Best Puppy Bitch Porters' Lindall Reine

Results for Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Williamsons' Sharouns Incognito

Results for Class 2 – Puppy Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Dobsons' Lakemeadow Living the Dream
Second Finneys' Cosadolch Whats the Fuss at Haddondale
Third Maguires' Arubayboy the One and Only

Results for Class 3 – Junior Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Porters' Lindall Dan Carter
Second Bals&Raw's' Shanorrell Entertainer at Halshimoor
Third Barons' Harrop Apollo
Reserve Beardalls' Bearcop Silhouette
VHC Crellins' Aalin Carrey Mannan

Results for Class 4 – Novice Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Beardalls' Bearcop Cracker
Second Maguires' Arubayboy the One and Only
Third Barons' Harrop Apollo

Results for Class 5 – Graduate Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Rawlinsons' Fullwell Fair Trade With Halshimoor
Second Williamsons' Sharounds Heritage JW
Third Seniors' Gulsary Greek Apollo

Results for Class 6 – Post Graduate Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Rawlinsons' Fullwell Fly High to Halshimoor
Second Beardalls' Bearcop Ebony Boy

Results for Class 7 – Limit Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Smiths' Charway Ballymedlar at Warrenview
Second Bal & Raws' Shanorrell Birthday Boy at Halshimoor
Third Concannons' Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrior
Reserve Iresons' Crankcross Endeavour at Tarnfell

Results for Class 8 – Open Dog (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Crellins' Oakhouse Oz Clarke

Results for Class 9 – Veteran (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Hartleys' Suleys Sunshine
Second Bilsands' Finally Found For Hollyvale
Third Markhams' Poolstead Plant Life
Reserve Motts' Deerbrook Solid Gold of Meaculpa
VHC Smalleys' Suley Sunbeam over Glenmoss

Results for Class 10 – Maureen Wilkinson Stakes (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First James' Ladrow Gypsy Queen

Results for Class 11 – Minor Puppy Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Porters' Lindall Reine
Second O'Brians'Mandursan's Miss Demeaner
Third Williamsons' Sharouns in the Pink
Reserve Barretts' Hollyvale High Court
VHC Smalleys' Glenmoss Solitaire

Results for Class 12 – Puppy Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Bal & Raw Shanorrell Foriegn Gift to Halshimoor
Second O'Brians' Mandursans' Miss Demeaner
Third Bloors' Oakhouse Ooh Lala at Hurstland
Reserve Seniors' Gulsary Gorra Grainne

Results for Class 13 – Junior Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Gawthorpes' Waterbrook Sweet Memories
Second CAusers' Resuac Grand Anthelia
Third Artingstalls' Hightrevoran State Affair
Reserve Williams' Lynkenvann Almost There

Results for Class 14 – Novice Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Gawthorpes' Waterbrrok Sweet Moments
Second Watsons' Cuerdenlake Lomond

Results for Class 15 – Graduate Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Porters' Lindall Bette Davis Eyes
Second Watsons' Oakhouse Oatbix at Cuerdenlake
Third Finneys' Trendlewood Amazing Grace at Haddondale
Reserve Mott & D'Arcys' Lancastria Gypsy Moon
VHC Causers' Rocheby Wild Orchid of Resuac

Results for Class 16 – Post Graduate Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Whitleys' Ravenshall Diva Danomic

Results for Class 17 – Limit Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Bal & Raws' Shanorrell Splendour at Halshimoor
Second Gawthorpes Simenden Silver Charm for Waterbrook JW
Third Iresons' Suleys Summer Dream at Tarnfell
Reserve Bilsland Hollyvale Habeas Corpus
VHC Hartleys' Suleys Santa's Choice

Results for Class 18 – Open Bitch (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Rawlinsons' Wilsbury Cremekracker at Halshimoor JW

 

Results for Junior Handling Class (2011 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Lucy Rawlinson
Second Jack Hoyer
Third Molly Watson