2011 NWLRC Open Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held its Annual Open show on Sunday 5th June 2011 outside at Scarisbrick Village Hall. The Judge was Mr Darren Whitley and the show was kindly sponsored by Royal Canin to whom our grateful thanks are extended for their support.

Best In Show ,Heppers’ Mardas Ramona Chase JW
Reserve Best In Show ,O’Briens’ Mandursan’s Miss Demeaner
Best Puppy In Show ,Heppers’ Mardas Vivaldis Seasons
Reserve Best Puppy In Show ,Heppers’ Mardas Venetian Secrets
Best Dog,Beardalls’ Bearcop Ebony Boy
Reserve Best Dog ,Rawlinson ShCh Wilsbury Wild Fire at Halshimoor JW
Best Bitch ,Heppers’ Mardas Ramona Chase JW
Reserve Best Bitch ,O’Briens’ Mandursan’s Miss Demeaner

Results for Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Markahams' Meadline Maori Venture
Second Waughs' Meadowline Mon Mome

Results for Class 2 – Puppy Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Heppers' Mardas Vivaldis Seasons
Second Bislands' Hollyvale Helmsman
Third Korabs' Holcroft Top Gun
Reserve Logans' Driffwold Break Free to Minocqua

Results for Class 3 – Junior Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Williamsons' Sharouns Incognito
Second Finneys' Cosadolce Whats the Fuss at Haddondale
Third Korabs' Holcroft Top Gun
Reserve Beardalls' Bearcop Silhouette

Results for Class 4 – Novice Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Fineys' Cosadolce Whats The Fuss at Hadondale
Second Dobsons' Lakemeadow Living the Dream
Third Logans' Exelby Rasputin of Minocqua
Reserve Korabs' Holcroft Top Gun
VHC Barons' Harrop Apollo

Results for Class 5 – Undergraduate Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Beardalls' Bearcop Cracker
Second Dobsons' Lakemeadow Living the Dream
Third Barons' Harrop Apollo

Results for Class 6 – Graduate Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Finneys' Meadowline Maximum Impact at Haddondale
Second Rawlinsons Fullwell Fair Trade with Halshimoor JW
Third Dobsons' Lakemeadow Living the Dream
Reserve Longs' Balcrist Rogue State at Baldevs

Results for Class 7 – Post Graduate Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Beardalls' Bearcop Ebony Boy
Second Heppers' Mardas Roman Republic
Third Rawlinsons Fulwell Fair Trade with Halshimoor
Reserve Oxleys' Exelby Galwyddel to Crankcross
VHC Bruse & Johnsons' Teazledown Crusader JW

Results for Class 8 – Limit Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Smiths' Charway Bally Medlar at Warrenview

Results for Class 9 – Open Dog (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Williamsons ShCh Harrop Happy go Lucky to Sharouns
Second Oxleys' Crankcross Conroy
Third Iresons' Crankcross Endeavour at Tarnfell

Results for Class 10 – Veteran Dog or Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Rawlinsons ShCh Wilsbury Wildfire at Halsimoor JW
Second Iresons' Crankcross Endeavour at Tarnfell
Third Bilslands' Finally found for Hollyvale
Reserve Hartleys' Suleys Sunshine
VHC Thompsons' Meadoline Marmite

Results for Class 11 – Minor Puppy Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Crooks' Balrion Weathertop Pocahontas
Second Smiths' Warrenview Walk on Water
Third Crook & Standishs' Balrion Weathertop Cinderella
Reserve Oxleys' Crankcross Lulu Brown
VHC Dobsons' Lakemeadow Lone Bright Star

Results for Class 12 – Puppy Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Heppers' Mardas Venetian Secrets
Second Barrets' Hollyvale High Court
Third Smalleys' Glenmoss Solitaire

Results for Class 13 – Junior Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First O'Briens' Mandursan's Miss Demeaner
Second Haighs' Bolstermoor Armani Code
Third Williamsons' Sharouns in the Pink
Reserve Baharies' Devonlite Shes Got the Look
VHC Bloors' Oakhouse Ooh LaLa at Hurstland

 

Results for Class 14 – Novice Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First O'Briens' Mandurans Miss Demeaner
Second Baharies' Devonlight Shes Got the Look
Third Haighs' Bolstermoor Lady Marmalade
Reserve James' Ladrow Gypsy Queen
VHC Bloors' Oakhouse Ooh LaLa at Hurstland

Results for Class 15 – Undergraduate Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Thompsons' Meadoline Midsomer Martha
Second Haighs' Bolstermoor Armani Code
Third Smiths' Meadowline Miss Moneypenny
Reserve Artingstalls' Hightrevoron State Affair
VHC Causers' Resuac Grand Anthelia

Results for Class 16 – Graduate Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Heppers' Mardas Ramona Chase JW
Second Longs' Balcrist Secretary of State at Baldevs
Third Causers' Rocheby Wild Orchid of Resuac
Reserve Armitage Drouhai Teesha

Results for Class 17 – Post Graduate Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Hoopers' Balcrist Solitaire
Second Hartleys' Suleys Santas Choice
Reserve Bilslands' Hollyvale Habeas Corpus

 

Results for Class 18 – Limit Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Hoopers' Balcrist Limited Edition
Second Rawlinsons Wilsbury Cremekracker at Halshimoor JW
Third Crooks' Balrion Weathertop Pretty Polly
Reserve Proctors' Brockburrow Day Dreamer at Penkaric

Results for Class 19 – Open Bitch (2011 NWLRC Open Show)

First Iddon's Chocolate Surprise Miss