2012 NWLRC Limit Show

The North West Labrador Retriever Club held it’s Annual Members Only Limited Show at Rixton by Glazebrook on Sunday 12th February.

Full results follow:

Judge Mrs P Mott (Meaculpa)
Best In Show Bruce & Johnsons' Teazeldown Crusader JW
Reserve Best In Show Hoopers' Baldevs Renaissance at Balcrist
Best Puppy In Show Porters' Lindall Guilty Pleasure
Reserve Best Puppy In Show Standleys' Lancastria Morag
Best Dog Bruce & Johnsons' Teazeldown Crusader JW
Reserve Best Dog Oxleys' Exelby Galwyddel to Crankcross
Best Puppy Dog Non present
Best Bitch Hoopers' Baldevs Renaissance at Balcrist
Reserve Best Bitch Longs' Balcrist Secretary of State at Baldevs
Best Puppy Bitch Porters' Lindall Guilty Pleasure

Results for Class 3 – Junior Dog (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Dodds' Icyrivers Myohmy by Carriegame
Second Procters' Penkaric Masquerade
Third Longs' Baldev's Rockerfellow
Reserve Markhams' Meadline Maori Venture

Results for Class 4 – Novice Dog (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Proctors' Penkaric Masquerade
Second Bilslands' Hollyvale Hunstman

Results for Class 5 – Graduate Dog (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Longs' Balcrist Rogue State at Baldevs
Second Maguires' Arubay Boy The One and Only

Results for Class 7 – Limit Dog (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Bruce & Johnsons' Teazledown Crusader JW
Second Smiths' Charway Ballymedlar at Warrenview

Results for Class 8 – Open Dog (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First,Oxleys’ Exelby Galwyddel to Crankcross

[/table]

Results for Class 9 – Vereran Dog or Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Smalleys' Suley Sunbeam over Glenross
Second Dodds' Carrigame Ohmeohmy
Third Markhams' Poolstead Plant Life
Reserve Iresons' Crankcross Endeavour at Tarnfell
VHC Parrs' Stoneavon Mcintosh

Results for Class 10 – Maureen Wilkinson Special Stakes (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Chapmans' Spring Flower Lady
Second Standleys' Lancastria Morag
Third James' Ladrow Gypsy Queen
Reserve Dodds' Cambremer Summer Breeze at Standenhey

Results for Class 11 – Minor Puppy Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Porters' Lindall Guilty Pleasure

Results for Class 12 – Puppy Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Standlleys' Lancastria Morag

Results for Class 13 – Junior Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Hoopers' Baldevs Renaissance at Balcrist
Second Smiths' Warrenview Walk on Water
Third Longs' Baldevs Mystic Meg
Reserve Oxleys' Crankcross Lulu Brown

Results for Class 14 – Novice Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Williams' Lynkevann Almost There
Second Smiths' Warrenview Walk on Water
Third Hoopers' Tullochmohr Steal the Scene at Balcrist
Reserve Chapmans' Spring Flower Lady
VHC Smalleys' Glenmoss Solitaire

Results for Class 15 – Graduate Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Markhams' Stmakajo Siritachi Madme
Second Williams' Lynkevann Almost There
Third James' Ladrow Gypsy Queen
Reserve Bloors' Oakhouse Ooh Lala at Hurstland
VHC Artinstalls' Hightrevoron Silver Lining

Results for Class 16 – Post Graduate Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Longs' Balcrist Secretary of State at Baldevs
Second Hoopers' Balcrist Solitaire
Third Hartleys' Suleys Santas Choice
Reserve Porters' Lndall Bette Davis Eyes
VHC Williams' Lynkevann Almost There

Results for Class 17 – Limit Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Dodds' Carriegame Jingle Bells

Results for Class 18 – Open Bitch (2012 NWLRC Limit Show)

First Longs' Balcrist Secretary of State at Baldevs
Second Hoopers'Balcrist Limited Edition
Third James' Ladrow Gysy Queen
Reserve Iresons Crankcross Suleys Summer Dream at Tarnfell